Juniata County, Pennsylvania
Wills Records

Locate Your Ancestors
Mobile Users, for best results, turn sideways or horizontal or long-way

This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.

Skip to Main Content

| Pennsylvania Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home |

| Search This Site | Policy / Contact us |

| Wills Records Sitemap | Main Sitemap |

All Absolute Free to browse-reading Through




Good Quality copy of record? order form



| A-G | H-M | N-Z |

Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator (NTL = no township listed)
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page # | 1 = 1795-1814 | 2 = 1814-1831 | 3 = 1831-1840 | 4 = 1840-1851 | 5 = 1851-1873 | 6 = 1867-1887 | 7 = 1887-1896 | 8 = 1896-1902 | 9 = 1902-1907 | 10 = 1907-1912 | 11 = 1912-1916 |
Volumes at at FamilySearch

MACHAN, JONATHAN                       PAINT                                   PA-56-6-277
MACKEY, THOMAS                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-270
MAGHT, ROBEART                         SEE: MCNETT, ROBERT                     PA-56-2-229
MAGNETT, JACOB                         MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-5-404
MAHAN, ELIZABETH                       BENSON                                  PA-56-9-327
MAHAN, SARAH                           HOLSAPPLE                               PA-56-9-213
MALCOLM, DAVID K.                      ELK LICK                                PA-56-11-86
MANGES, HENRY                          SHADE                                   PA-56-4-482
MANGUS, SARAH B.                       SHADE                                   PA-56-10-44
MANKEYMEYER, CHRISTIAN                 SAND PATCH                              PA-56-11-215
MARKEL, ALEX                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-363
MARKER, FREDERICK                      NTL                                     PA-56-2-53
MARKER, HENRY                          NTL                                     PA-56-5-375
MARKER, HENRY                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-1
MARKER, JOHN                           UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-6-279
MARKLAY, JOHN                          ELK LICK                                PA-56-1-52
MARKLEY, EVE                           NTL                                     PA-56-1-516
MARSHALL, PHOEBE                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-259
MARTEENY, JACOB                        NTL                                     PA-56-6-229
MARTEENY, JOHN                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-465
MARTEENY, SADIE E.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-114
MARTEENY, SAMUEL                       LINCOLN                                 PA-56-10-82
MARTEENY, WILLIAM                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-188
MARTENEY, SIMON H.                     SUMMIT                                  PA-56-11-398
MARTIN, FRANCIS                        ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-6-335
MARTIN, JOHN C.                        NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK, NY             PA-56-11-170
MARTIN, JOHN J.                        ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-11-225
MARTZ, DANIEL                          NTL                                     PA-56-5-344
MARTZ, EMMA                            NTL                                     PA-56-11-112
MARTZ, GEORGE                          SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-8-309
MARTZ, ISAIAH L.                       SCOTTDALE, WESTMORELAND, PA             PA-56-9-385
MARTZ, JACOB                           SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-4-242
MARTZ, JONATHAN                        SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-7-290
MARTZ, RICHARD                         NTL                                     PA-56-8-267
MARTZ, RUSSEL                          NTL                                     PA-56-8-221
MASER, HENRY                           GREENVILLE                              PA-56-7-156
MASHOLDER, JOHN                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-4-491
MASON, FREEMAN W.                      MILFORD                                 PA-56-11-259
MAST, JOSEPH                           ELK LICK                                PA-56-4-307
MASTALLER, ELISABETH                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-336
MASTERS, EMANUEL                       BERLIN                                  PA-56-10-258
MAURER, ADAM                           QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-385
MAURER, JACOB                          QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-307
MAURER, PETER                          NTL                                     PA-56-5-80
MAURER, PETER                          NTL                                     PA-56-5-65
MAURER, PHILLIP                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-155
MAURER, WILLIAM                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-10-281
MAUST, ANNE                            NTL                                     PA-56-3-365
MAY, ELIZABETH                         UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-127
MAY, JACOB                             UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-6-307
MAY, JACOB                             SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-190
MAY, SUSANNAH                          UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-11-390
MAY, WILLIAM                           LARIMER                                 PA-56-6-32
MAZER, JOHN G.                         LARIMER (CON'T)                         PA-56-9-388
MAZER, JOHN G.                         LARIMER                                 PA-56-9-362
MCADAMS, JOHN                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-348
MCCLATCHY, JOHN                        TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-1-41
MCCLINTOCK, JOHN A.                    ADDISON                                 PA-56-7-213
MCCLINTOCK, JOHN K.                    ADDISON                                 PA-56-7-157
MCCLINTOCK, ROBERT                     ADDISON                                 PA-56-3-297
MCCLINTOCK, SARAH                      ADDISON                                 PA-56-7-99
MCCLOSKEY, NANCY                       ELK LICK                                PA-56-9-322
MCCLURE, QUINCY A.                     SALISBURY                               PA-56-10-19
MCCORMICK, HENRY                       HARRISBURG, DAUPHIN, PA                 PA-56-10-268
MCFADDIN, CAROLINE                     SALISBURY                               PA-56-7-166
MCFERRAN, MARY J.                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-314
MCGAIRY, MARIE                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-361
MCGILL, JAMES                          STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-8-63
MCGREGOR, ALEXANDER                    NTL                                     PA-56-6-348
MCKENDRICK, ELIZABETH                  WINDBER                                 PA-56-10-43
MCKENZIE, JOSEPH                       GREENVILLE                              PA-56-6-140
MCKENZIE, MOSES H.                     SUMMIT                                  PA-56-10-192
MCKENZIE, PATRICK                      NTL                                     PA-56-9-400
MCKIER, JAMES                          ADDISON                                 PA-56-5-3
MCKINLEY, ABNER                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-157
MCKINLEY, JANET O.                     SALISBURY                               PA-56-11-381
MCLEAN, ELENER                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-3-83
MCMILLEN, ELI                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-297
MCMILLEN, REUBEN                       NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-9-40
MCMILLEN, RUSH S.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-132
MCNEAR, SAMUEL                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-85
MCNETT, ROBERT                         TURKEYFOOD                              PA-56-2-229
MCNULL, JAMES                          TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-4-58
MCSPADDEN, MARGARET                    CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-6-234
MCVAUGH, D. JONES                      NORRISTOWN, MONTGOMERY, PA              PA-56-10-198
MCVICKER, JESSE                        ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-9-382
MEAGER, CHARLOTTE                      SALISBURY                               PA-56-11-203
MEAGHER, JOHN                          SALISBURY                               PA-56-10-299
MEEK, CHRISTIAN                        NORRISTOWN, MONTGOMERY, PA              PA-56-10-196
MEEYERS, JOSEPH                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-240
MENGES, JOHANN JACOB                   (IN GERMAN)                             PA-56-2-479
MENGES, JOHN JACOB                     (TRANSLATED VERSION)                    PA-56-2-505
MENSER, HENRY J.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-328
MENSER, NOAH                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-219
MERTZ, WILLIAM                         NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-60
MESSABAUGH, JACOB                      PAINT                                   PA-56-5-225
MESSABOUGH, JACOB                      PAINT                                   PA-56-5-261
MESSERSMITH, HENRY                     BERLIN                                  PA-56-3-109
MEYER, ABRAHAM                         TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-4-189
MEYER, HENRY                           HARNEDSVILLE                            PA-56-6-117
MEYERS, ALEXANDER C.                   NTL                                     PA-56-5-275
MEYERS, BARBARA E.                     MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-315
MEYERS, ELIZABETH                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-10-143
MEYERS, HENRY                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-237
MEYERS, HENRY                          NTL                                     PA-56-10-142
MEYERS, JACOB D.                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-267
MEYERS, JACOB J.                       BERLIN                                  PA-56-6-24
MEYERS, JOHN S.                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-11-359
MEYERS, JOSIAH                         HOLSOPPLE                               PA-56-11-283
MEYERS, JOSIAH E.                      ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-10-384
MEYERS, MAGDALENA                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-414
MEYERS, MAGGIE A.                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-254
MEYERS, PETER C.                       SUMMIT                                  PA-56-7-169
MEYERS, RUDOLPH                        UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-6-29
MEYERS, WILLIAM                        MEYERS MILLS                            PA-56-5-31
MEYERS, WILLIAM H.                     MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-255
MEYERS, WILLIAM H.                     ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-11-27
MEZAK, ANNIE                           WINDBER                                 PA-56-10-400
MICHAEL, LEWIS                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-10
MIDDLETON, MARY E.                     BEDFORD, BEDFORD, PA                    PA-56-9-226
MILELR, AUSTIN D.                      JEFFERSON                               PA-56-10-313
MILES, ARTHUR                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-258
MILHOUSE, JOHN                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-353
MILLER, ABRAHAM                        NTL                                     PA-56-4-493
MILLER, ABRAHAM                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-3-119
MILLER, ABRAHAM                        CONNEWOUGH                              PA-56-1-448
MILLER, ADAM                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-119
MILLER, ALEXANDER                      LINCOLN                                 PA-56-10-108
MILLER, ANDEW                          ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-5-300
MILLER, ANDREW                         ALLEGHANY                               PA-56-6-204
MILLER, BARBARA S.                     ELK LICK                                PA-56-3-79
MILLER, BENJAMIN F.                    STONYCREEK                              PA-56-10-18
MILLER, BERNT                          NTL                                     PA-56-1-163
MILLER, CARRIE                         NTL                                     PA-56-9-402
MILLER, CATHARINE                      ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-9-301
MILLER, CHARLES                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-11
MILLER, CHARLES LLOYD                  STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-322
MILLER, CHRISTIAN                      CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-3-463
MILLER, CHRISTIAN                      BROTHERS VALLEY                         PA-56-1-20
MILLER, DANIEL                         STONY CREEK                             PA-56-3-171
MILLER, DAVID                          GREENVILLE                              PA-56-5-97
MILLER, DAVID                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-30
MILLER, DAVID J.                       SHADE                                   PA-56-8-373
MILLER, ELISABETH                      ELK LICK                                PA-56-10-346
MILLER, EPHRIAM                        SUMMIT MILLS                            PA-56-9-286
MILLER, FREDERICK                      ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-9-32
MILLER, GEORGE                         JEFFERSON                               PA-56-7-320
MILLER, HEINRICH                       NTL                                     PA-56-6-211
MILLER, HENRY W.                       NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-11-279
MILLER, HIRAM L.                       SUMMIT                                  PA-56-7-186
MILLER, ISAAC                          STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-8-37
MILLER, J.                             URSINA                                  PA-56-8-98
MILLER, J. H.                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-7-104
MILLER, JACOB                          JEFFERSON                               PA-56-6-77
MILLER, JACOB A.                       QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-383
MILLER, JACOB D.                       GREENVILLE                              PA-56-6-78
MILLER, JACOB J.                       QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-266
MILLER, JACOB O.                       YORK, YORK, PA                          PA-56-8-249
MILLER, JACOB S.                       GARRETT                                 PA-56-11-384
MILLER, JOEL P.                        POCAHONTAS                              PA-56-9-326
MILLER, JOHANNES                       ELK LICK                                PA-56-1-188
MILLER, JOHN A.                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-146
MILLER, JOHN J.                        HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-9-173
MILLER, JOHN P.                        PAINT                                   PA-56-5-391
MILLER, JONATHAN A.                    BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-8-300
MILLER, JONATHAN D.                    NAPIER, BEDFORD, PA                     PA-56-7-230
MILLER, JOSEPH                         QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-176
MILLER, JOSEPH                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-36
MILLER, JOSEPH H.                      ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-9-407
MILLER, JOSEPH SR.                     STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-1-432
MILLER, MARY                           SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-398
MILLER, MARY                           CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-5-123
MILLER, MATILDA A.                     NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-10-83
MILLER, NATHANIEL                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-11-404
MILLER, PETER                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-195
MILLER, PETER                          SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-15
MILLER, PETER A.                       BROTHERS VALLEY                         PA-56-6-14
MILLER, PETER D.                       GREENVILLE                              PA-56-7-203
MILLER, SAMUEL J.                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-263
MILLER, SAMUEL J.                      SPRINGS                                 PA-56-9-324
MILLER, SAMUEL J.                      NTL                                     PA-56-11-36
MILLER, SAMUEL M.                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-8-58
MILLER, SAMUEL P.                      SUMMIT                                  PA-56-7-31
MILLER, SAMUEL S.                      NTL                                     PA-56-10-210
MILLER, SAMUEL S.                      SUMMIT                                  PA-56-9-71
MILLER, SARAH                          BAKERSVILLE                             PA-56-9-345
MILLER, SARAH D.                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-168
MILLER, THEODORE                       CHAMBERSBURG, FRANKLIN, PA              PA-56-10-250
MILLER, THOMAS B.                      BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-42
MILLER, TOBIAS                         STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-190
MILLER, TOBIAS A.                      BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-55
MILLER, WILLIAM                        SHADE                                   PA-56-4-254
MILLER, WILLIAM J.                     BERLIN                                  PA-56-11-340
MILLHOUSE, RACHEL                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-91
MILTENBERGER, HENRY C.                 CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-9-328
MILTENBERGER, MARY A.                  CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-10-23
MINERD, JACOB                          TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-4-113
MITCHEL, JOHN                          TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-1-191
MITCHELL, JAMES                        TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-1-73
MITCHELL, JOHN                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-7-211
MITCHELL, JOHN                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-7-217
MITCHELL, JULIA A.                     LISTONBURG                              PA-56-10-9
MITCHELL, LEWIS                        TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-4-120
MITCHELL, SARAH                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-10-321
MITCHELL, WILLIAM F.                   ADDISON                                 PA-56-11-135
MONG, JOHN                             QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-52
MOON, JACOB                            LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-5-166
MOON, JACOB H.                         LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-8-235
MOORE, ANN M.                          STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-5-470
MOORE, DANIEL SR.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-160
MOORE, ELIZABETH                       MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-10-242
MOORE, JAMES H.                        PAINT                                   PA-56-11-382
MOORE, WALTER F.                       MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-11-164
MORGAN, CHRISTINA                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-8
MORGAN, SYLVESTER                      SUMMIT                                  PA-56-11-29
MORGAN, WILLIAM S.                     QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-89
MORRELL, LOREN                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-119
MORRISON, JAMES                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-39
MORRISON, JOHN                         JEFFERSON                               PA-56-5-223
MORRISON, JOHN H.                      JEFFERSON                               PA-56-9-259
MOSER, CATHARINE                       ELK LICK                                PA-56-9-261
MOSER, HENRY                           WELLERSBURG                             PA-56-11-80
MOSER, NATHANIEL                       ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-5-114
MOSGRAVE, JOHN                         STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-332
MOSHOLDER, DANIEL                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-192
MOSHOLDER, HANNAH CAROLINE WILH.       MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-125
MOSHOLDER, JOHN                        SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-9-233
MOSHOLDER, JONATHAN                    BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-405
MOSHOLDER, MARY E.                     MILFORD                                 PA-56-11-179
MOSHOLDER, NANCY                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-191
MOSHOLDER, ROSIE A.                    BERLIN                                  PA-56-10-93
MOSHOLDER, WILLIAM                     STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-6-123
MOSSHOLDER, JOHN                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-79
MOST, CHRISITAN                        ELK LICK (IN GERMAN)                    PA-56-1-481
MOSTOLLAR, CATHARINE                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-56
MOSTOLLER, FREDERICK                   NTL                                     PA-56-2-74
MOSTOLLER, GEORGE                      STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-5-493
MOSTOLLER, JOHN                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-73
MOSTOLLER, NANCY E.                    QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-11-30
MOUNTAIN, CATHARINE                    NTL                                     PA-56-6-347
MOUNTAIN, DAVID                        NTL                                     PA-56-6-27
MOUNTAIN, HULDA                        NTL                                     PA-56-10-117
MOWRY, HARRY J.                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-9-149
MOWRY, JOHN                            ALLEGHANY                               PA-56-8-55
MOWRY, MICHAEL                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-484
MOWRY, SUSAN                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-75
MOYER, CONROD                          STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-4-404
MOYERS, DAVID C.                       DALE CITY                               PA-56-6-191
MOYERS, MARY                           NTL                                     PA-56-4-157
MOYERS, NANCY                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-4-142
MULL, ISSABELL                         NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-11-109
MULL, KATE                             BAKERSVILLE                             PA-56-10-47
MULL, WILLIAM                          JEFFERSON                               PA-56-8-156
MULLER, ANNA MARIA                     BERLIN                                  PA-56-10-27
MULLER, AUGUST                         BERLIN (IN GERMAN)                      PA-56-5-313
MULLER, GUSTAVUS ADOLPH                BERLIN                                  PA-56-10-28
MULLER, VAL                            QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-50
MURPHY, JACOB                          RICHLAND, CAMBRIA, PA                   PA-56-7-261
MUSSELMAN, HIRAM                       SCALP LEVEL                             PA-56-8-323
MUSSER, CYRUS                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-11-65
MUSSER, HENRY                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-34
MUSSER, MARGARET                       BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-80
MUSSER, SAMUEL                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-92
MUSSER, TOBIAS                         STONYCREEK                              PA-56-5-164
MYERS, CHRISTIAN R.                    SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-101
MYERS, JACOB                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-20
MYERS, WILLIAM HENRY                   WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-227
NAUGH, JOHN W.                         PAINT                                   PA-56-10-175
NAUGLE, DAVID                          NTL                                     PA-56-8-399
NAUGLE, JOHN                           PAINT                                   PA-56-8-166
NEDROW, ALEXANDER                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-220
NEDROW, JACOB                          GREENVILLE                              PA-56-9-316
NEDROW, PHILLIP                        JEFFERSON                               PA-56-6-383
NEDROW, SADIE                          URSINA                                  PA-56-9-211
NEDROW, SUSAN                          NTL                                     PA-56-6-38
NEDROW, SUSANNA                        ED. 9, GARRETT, MD                      PA-56-11-388
NEFF, JACOB                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-363
NEWLAND, GEORGE                        ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-11-365
NEWMAN, ASA B.                         SALISBURY                               PA-56-10-131
NEWMAN, JEROME A.                      ELK LICK                                PA-56-9-171
NEWMAN, SOLOMON O.                     SALISBURY                               PA-56-10-379
NICHOLSON, PETER                       UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-11-221
NICKELSON, S. C. R.                    ELK LICK                                PA-56-8-124
NICKLOW, JONAS                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-9-67
NICODEMUS, HERBERT                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-83
NICOLA, JOHN                           UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-5-207
NICOLA, JONAS                          LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-5-202
NICOLSON, HUE SR.                      NTL                                     PA-56-1-231
NIERNBERGER, JOSEPH                    PAINT                                   PA-56-8-5
NITCH, PETER                           CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-10-228
NOFSSITZEGER, JOHN                     NTL                                     PA-56-1-510
NOFZINGER, ANNA (HALDEMAN)             SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-528
O'BRINE, ALEXANDER                     NTL, KNOX, OH                           PA-56-4-24
OBER, DANIEL S.                        HOOVERSDALE                             PA-56-11-316
OBER, HENRY                            QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-124
OBER, JOHN                             QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-8-189
OBERG, SOPHIA                          ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-9-189
OCONNER, JOHN                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-6-392
OCONNOR, JAMES                         JENNER                                  PA-56-8-67
OCONNOR, JAMES B.                      JOHNSTOWN, CAMBRIA, PA                  PA-56-11-56
OCONNOR, JOHN A.                       CONNOR                                  PA-56-9-176
OGLE, CHARLES                          NTL                                     PA-56-4-34
OGLINE, ELIZABETH                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-174
OGLIVE, PHILIP                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-561
OHLER, HARRIET                         LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-10-205
OLDFATHER, FREDERICK                   BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-4-32
OLDHAM, WILLIAM                        SHADE                                   PA-56-5-82
OLDHAM, WILLIAM                        SHADE                                   PA-56-10-65
OLER, ANDREW                           NTL                                     PA-56-1-562
OLINGER, J. M.                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-53
OLIVER, WILLIAM A.                     MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-316
OLSON, JOHN ALFRED                     WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-289
ORTON, CHARLES C.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-226
OSBORNE, ELENER GERTRUDE               ADDISON                                 PA-56-8-820
OTT, HENRY                             NTL                                     PA-56-8-385
OTT, PETER                             NTL                                     PA-56-7-106
PALM, ADAM                             BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-109
PANCOAST, ELIZABETH GRAHAM             CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-11-59
PARKE, ANNA C.                         PHILADELPHIA, PA                        PA-56-10-96
PARKE, JOHN P.                         PHILADELPHIA, PA                        PA-56-10-98
PARKER, CATHARINE                      NTL                                     PA-56-6-8
PARKER, GEORGE                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-439
PARKER, GEORGE R.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-117
PARKER, WEBSTER B.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-44
PARR, SARAH                            ELK LICK                                PA-56-1-221
PARSON, ELIZABETH                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-14
PARSON, MARY                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-193
PATTERSON, ROBERT A.                   STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-7-137
PATTON, MATTHEW                        ELKLICK                                 PA-56-6-358
PATTON, ROBERT                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-6-37
PEARSON, SAMUEL WALKER                 BUCKSTOWN                               PA-56-6-247
PEARSON, SARAH                         STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-7-60
PECK, ABRAHAM                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-309
PECK, JOHN                             ELK LICK                                PA-56-7-120
PENN, WILLIAM J.                       NTL                                     PA-56-10-257
PENNEAL, HANNAH                        NTL, ATHENS, OH                         PA-56-5-71
PENROD, DAVID                          STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-8-202
PENROD, DAVID                          NTL                                     PA-56-3-268
PENROD, JOHN                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-507
PENROD, LYDIA                          STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-6-208
PERKEYPILE, AARON                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-8-139
PETERMAN, CHRISTIAN                    NTL                                     PA-56-6-258
PETERMAN, HARRIET                      HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-10-284
PETERMAN, MICHAEL                      SHADE                                   PA-56-5-43
PEW, BOAZ                              STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-72
PFAHLER, M. F.                         DEAL                                    PA-56-7-173
PHEIL, JOHANN                          SEE: FILE, JOHN                         PA-56-5-84
PHILLIPPI, CATHARINE                   LARANSVILLE                             PA-56-8-193
PHILLIPPI, CATHERINE                   MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-156
PHILLIPPI, CHRISTENA                   NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-7-52
PHILLIPPI, CHRISTENA                   NEW LEXINGTON                           PA-56-6-228
PHILLIPPI, CHRISTIAN                   MIDDLE CREEK                            PA-56-5-237
PHILLIPPI, CHRISTINA                   UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-91
PHILLIPPI, DANIEL                      CASSELLMAN                              PA-56-6-374
PHILLIPPI, DAVID                       LAVANSVILLE (CON'T)                     PA-56-6-412
PHILLIPPI, DAVID                       NTL                                     PA-56-5-136
PHILLIPPI, MARIA                       NEW LEXINGTON                           PA-56-6-228
PHILLIPPI, SAMUEL C.                   NTL                                     PA-56-8-410
PHILSON, ROBERT                        BERLIN                                  PA-56-2-624
PICKING, BARNET                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-92
PICKING, MAGGIE                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-32
PICKING, SARAH                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-293
PILE, CASPER                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-335
PILE, CYRUS A.                         NTL                                     PA-56-10-401
PILE, DAVID                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-135
PILE, ELISABETH                        NTL                                     PA-56-7-406
PILE, EMANUEL                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-28
PILE, FREDERICK                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-255
PILE, GEORGE                           MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-7-338
PILE, GEORGE W.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-246
PILE, JACOB J.                         LINCOLN                                 PA-56-11-90
PILE, JOHN                             NTL                                     PA-56-4-281
PILE, MARY                             JEFFERSON                               PA-56-8-376
PILE, SUSAN                            MIDDLE CREEK                            PA-56-6-240
PILE, SUSANNAH                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-358
PISEL, ANNIE E.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-235
PLATT, FREDERICK                       NTL                                     PA-56-9-341
PLATT, MALINDA E.                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-377
PLATT, SAAH                            NTL                                     PA-56-5-53
PLATZER, JOHN                          ALLEGHANY                               PA-56-5-263
PLETCHER, ELIZABETH                    MIDDLE CREEK                            PA-56-7-224
PLITT, HENRIETTA                       MEYERSALE                               PA-56-9-399
PONDO, ALOYSY                          WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-329
POORBAUGH, ADAM                        LARIMER                                 PA-56-8-289
POORBAUGH, JACOB                       NTL                                     PA-56-10-184
POORBAUGH, JOHN                        NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-285
POORBAUGH, JOSIAH                      BERLIN                                  PA-56-8-369
POSTLETHWAITE, ALEXANDER J.            SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-128
POSTLETHWAITE, JEAN H.                 SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-308
POSTLEWAITE, ELIZABETH                 SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-223
POTTS, JEPTHA                          SHADE                                   PA-56-6-273
POWELL, CATHARINE                      SHADE                                   PA-56-6-12
PRICE, MORGAN W.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-163
PRICE, THOMAS                          HORSE CREEK, WALKER, AL                 PA-56-8-176
PRITTS, ALEXANDER                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-8-84
PUGH, JULIA A.                         STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-7-210
PUTMAN, EVE                            MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-7-159
PUTMAN, JOHN                           NTL                                     PA-56-6-290
PUTMAN, MARY                           NTL                                     PA-56-2-19
PUTMAN, MICHAEL                        MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-5-379
PUTMAN, ROSANA                         MIDDLECEEK                              PA-56-10-307
PYLE, CHANCY                           MIDDLE CREEK                            PA-56-10-220
PYLE, SADIE E.                         NTL                                     PA-56-11-370
QUEER, JOHN                            LINCOLN                                 PA-56-9-245
RALSTON, ELLENORA B.                   MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-10
RAMBOLD, CHRISTINA CATHARINA           NTL                                     PA-56-7-272
RAMSBERGER, ELIAS                      ELK LICK                                PA-56-1-208
RAMSCH, FREDERICK A.                   ARROW                                   PA-56-10-403
RANKER, SAMUEL                         FAIRHOPE                                PA-56-11-241
RAUCH, JOHN                            BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-486
RAUCH, JULIA                           JENNERTOWN                              PA-56-10-221
READ, JOHN                             TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-1-195
REAM, CHARLES                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-11-290
REAM, FRANKLIN P.                      BERLIN                                  PA-56-11-344
REAM, GARRET                           CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-4-386
REAM, SUSANNA                          NTL                                     PA-56-10-39
REAMAN, CHARLES                        STONY CREEK                             PA-56-5-210
REAMAN, GEORGE                         NTL                                     PA-56-5-334
REAMAN, GODLIEB                        STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-1-222
REAMAN, WILLIAM C.                     BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-8-99
RECHAN, GEORGE                         JENNER                                  PA-56-2-513
RECKE, ALBERT                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-322
RECKE, ALBERT                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-9-25
RECTOR, MARY                           ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-10-207
REDLINGER, JOHN                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-99
REED, JACOB                            (IN GERMAN)                             PA-56-2-122
REED, JOHN B.                          JENNER                                  PA-56-5-52
REEL, MATHIAS                          SHADE                                   PA-56-5-240
REHVER, MICHAEL                        PAOINT                                  PA-56-4-480
REIBER, CATHRINE                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-79
REIBER, JACOB                          SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-4-488
REIBER, JACOB                          SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-4-102
REIBER, PETER                          SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-142
REICH, REINHART                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-212
REIDT, JUSTICE HENRY                   BERLIN                                  PA-56-5-514
REIGART, DANIEL                        JENNER                                  PA-56-3-379
REIGHARD, DAVID P.                     PITTSBURGH, ALLEGHENY, PA               PA-56-11-345
REIMAN, JACOB                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-152
REIMAN, JOSEPH                         JENNER                                  PA-56-10-79
REIS, ADAM                             FOWARDSTINN                             PA-56-5-457
REIST, HENRY C.                        NEW BALTIMORE                           PA-56-8-159
REITZ, GEORGE                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-134
REITZ, HARTMAN                         STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-272
REITZ, MARY                            SHADE                                   PA-56-9-208
REMBALD, HENRY                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-6-100
RENNAN, ISABELLA                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-343
RHEES, MORGAN JOHN                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-224
RHOADES, WILLIAM A.                    BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-323
RHOADS, ABRAHAM                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-296
RHOADS, CARRIE S.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-51
RHOADS, EDWARD J.                      CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-8-351
RHOADS, GABRIAL                        JENNER                                  PA-56-2-163
RHOADS, JEREMIAH                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-206
RHOADS, JOHN                           STONY CREEK                             PA-56-2-118
RHOADS, JONAHTAN                       MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-371
RHOADS, PHILIP                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-131
RHOADS, PHILIP                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-279
RHOADS, SIMONS                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-51
RHOADS, WILLIAM J.                     MILFORD STATION                         PA-56-10-213
RICHTER, MARY ELIZABETH                SALISBURY                               PA-56-5-416
RIDDLE, GEORGE W.                      WINDBER                                 PA-56-10-296
RIFFLE, MARGARET                       CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-4-186
RIFFLE, SUSAN                          ALLEGHANY                               PA-56-6-231
RINGER, ADAM                           ELK LICK                                PA-56-1-390
RINGER, MARIA                          BLACK                                   PA-56-7-332
RINGLER, JACOB                         STONYCREEK                              PA-56-5-333
RINGLER, MARY                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-44
RINGLER, SOLOMON                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-119
RINGLER, WILLIAM                       ELK LICK                                PA-56-4-405
RINGLER, WILLIAM                       SHADE                                   PA-56-3-246
RINK, CATHARINE                        NTL                                     PA-56-8-18
RINK, GEORGE                           JENNER                                  PA-56-7-273
RINK, JOHN                             JENNERSTOWN                             PA-56-8-329
RINNINGER, WILLIAM L.                  NTL                                     PA-56-10-89
RIPPLE, ISAAC                          PAINT                                   PA-56-8-137
RISHBERGER, WILLIAM                    JENNERTOWN                              PA-56-5-424
RISHEBARGER, HENRY                     ADDISON                                 PA-56-8-112
RISHELBERGER, JOHN                     JENNER                                  PA-56-3-343
RITCHEY, JOHN A.                       LARIMER                                 PA-56-9-58
RIZER, JACOB                           NTL, ALLEGANY, MD                       PA-56-10-126
RODDY, JAMES G.                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-4-9
RODDY, MARY                            NTL (CON'T)                             PA-56-9-384
RODDY, MARY                            SEE: FRANZ, MARGARET RODDY              PA-56-9-332
RODGER, DAVID                          SHADE                                   PA-56-6-353
ROEMSBURG, JOHN                        UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-8-148
ROGERS, WILLIAM                        WILLIAMS                                PA-56-7-49
ROMAN, JAMES DIXON                     NTL, WASHINGTON, MD                     PA-56-6-1
ROMAN, PHILIP                          CUMBERLAND, ALLEGANY, MD                PA-56-5-437
ROSE, GEORGE W.                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-9-276
ROSE, SAMUEL                           OGLE                                    PA-56-11-265
ROSS, A. MARSHALL                      CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-9-52
ROSS, CARRIE                           STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-259
ROSS, EPHRAIM                          QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-404
ROSS, LIZZIE                           BERLIN                                  PA-56-11-127
ROSS, MOSES A.                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-7-309
ROUDABUSH, ANN E.                      JENNER                                  PA-56-10-212
ROUGH, BARBARA                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-3-221
ROUGH, GEORGE                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-3-201
ROUSH, JANE                            JENNER                                  PA-56-10-406
ROWAN, PHEBY                           ADISON                                  PA-56-4-318
ROWEN, STEWART                         TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-4-260
RUGG, SAMUEL                           TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-2-330
RUMMEL, EMANUEL J.                     PAINT                                   PA-56-8-290
RUPLE, JACOB                           TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-1-65
RUPLE, JOHN                            LARIMER                                 PA-56-5-234
RUPP, THOMAS                           BLACK                                   PA-56-8-214
RUSH, ANN                              LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-5-317
RUSH, JACOB SR.                        TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-4-478
SADDOUS, WILLIAM                       QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-3-345
SAGENT, WILLIAM DUNLOP                 BROOKLYN, KINGS, NY                     PA-56-10-360
SAHFER, CLARENCE EUGENE                WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-314
SALA, JOSEPH                           JOHNSTOWN, CAMBRIA, PA                  PA-56-10-398
SAMPSELL, ANN E.                       WASHINGTON                              PA-56-9-199
SANNER, ADAM                           MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-233
SANNER, CHARLES R.                     BLACK                                   PA-56-10-234
SANNER, ELIAS                          UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-33
SANNER, ELIZABETH                      STRINGTOWN                              PA-56-9-262
SANNER, LUDWIG                         NTL                                     PA-56-4-483
SARNER, HENRY                          ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-6-126
SAYLOR, ABRAHAM                        SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-243
SAYLOR, ANNE (BEACHY)                  SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-395
SAYLOR, CHRISTIAN                      SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-450
SAYLOR, GEORGE P.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-7
SAYLOR, JACOB                          ELK LICK (IN GERMAN)                    PA-56-1-34
SAYLOR, JACOB                          ELKLICK                                 PA-56-2-592
SAYLOR, JONAS G.                       FAIRHOPE                                PA-56-11-313
SAYLOR, LYDIA                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-135
SAYLOR, MARGARET                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-405
SAYLOR, MOSES                          JENNER                                  PA-56-8-312
SAYLOR, ROSANNA                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-120
SAYLOR, SAMUEL                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-9-172
SAYLOR, SAMUEL M.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-33
SCHAFF, LOUISE                         LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-11-92
SCHELL, ROSE B.                        NTL                                     PA-56-8-101
SCHELLER, JOHN W.                      ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-9-363
SCHILLER, CONRAD                       ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-10-273
SCHILLER, JOHN C.                      NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-11-325
SCHISLER, ADAM                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-508
SCHITZ, DILMAN                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-318
SCHLAG, HENRY                          BAKERSVILLE                             PA-56-8-72
SCHLAGER, WILHELMINA                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-394
SCHMAN, FRANCIS JOSEPH                 KEGG                                    PA-56-9-235
SCHMEAREAM, WILHELMINA                 GREENVILLE                              PA-56-7-3
SCHMIDT, JOHN HENRY                    QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-9-352
SCHMUCKER, JOSEPH                      JENNER                                  PA-56-10-140
SCHNEIDER, JOHN                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-127
SCHNEIDER, JOHN A.                     SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-6-113
SCHNEIER, PETER                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-192
SCHOEB, JOSEPH                         ALLEGHENY, ALLEGHENY, PA                PA-56-10-290
SCHOEMAKER, JOHN                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-324
SCHOTT, JOHN                           BERLIN                                  PA-56-1-183
SCHRACK, CHRISTIAN                     SUMMIT                                  PA-56-4-175
SCHRACK, FRANY                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-5-190
SCHROCK, DANIEL                        MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-9-174
SCHROCK, GEORGE W.                     SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-11-374
SCHROCK, HENRIETTA                     STONYCREEK                              PA-56-11-124
SCHROCK, JACOB C.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-18
SCHROCK, JOHN C.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-254
SCHROCK, MARY                          NEW LEXINGTON                           PA-56-7-190
SCHROCK, PERRY                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-10-358
SCHROCK, PHILIP                        STONYCREEK                              PA-56-10-24
SCHROCK, RACHEL                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-266
SCHROCK, SAMUEL                        NTL                                     PA-56-7-225
SCHULDE, HENRY                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-7-100
SCHULTZ, DANIEL                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-15
SCHUMACHER, JOHANN HEINRICH            ELK LICK (IN GERMAN)                    PA-56-3-21
SCHWALER, MARY                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-8-339
SCHWEIBINZ, PAUL                       MAUCH CHUNK                             PA-56-10-146
SCOTT, DAVID C.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-236
SCOTT, ELIZABETH FREASE                NEW CENTERVILLE                         PA-56-11-26
SCOTT, NANCY                           NEW CENTERVILLE                         PA-56-10-388
SCOTT, NOAH                            LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-9-358
SCULL, EDWARD                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-346
SCULLIN, MARY JANE                     WINDBER                                 PA-56-9-111
SEALBACH, CONRAD                       ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-2-433
SECHLER, ANDREW                        BLACK                                   PA-56-7-65
SECHLER, DANIEL R.                     UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-8-302
SECHLER, ELIZABETH                     MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-64
SECHLER, HENRY                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-5-430
SECHLER, JOSEPH                        UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-5-323
SECHLER, POLLY                         FORT HLL                                PA-56-10-365
SECHLER, SARAH                         BLACK                                   PA-56-7-260
SEESE, EMANUEL J.                      OGLE                                    PA-56-11-356
SEESE, GEORGE                          ELKLICK                                 PA-56-2-436
SEESE, HANNAH                          HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-333
SEESE, JOHN E.                         PAINT                                   PA-56-7-223
SEESE, MARY                            NTL                                     PA-56-8-188
SEILER, LENA                           SUMMIT                                  PA-56-10-130
SELL, JOHN                             QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-297
SELL, LEVI                             QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-8-229
SELL, RACHAEL                          HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-117
SELLERS, PETER H.                      URSINA                                  PA-56-10-285
SERVER, JONATHAN                       STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-2-307
SEYMOUR, MARY J.                       WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-110
SHAFER, ABRAHAM                        NTL                                     PA-56-7-88
SHAFFER, AARON                         HOLSAPPLE                               PA-56-9-170
SHAFFER, AARON D.                      SHADE                                   PA-56-10-123
SHAFFER, ADAM S.                       JENNER                                  PA-56-9-7
SHAFFER, ALEXANDER                     LINCOLN                                 PA-56-9-57
SHAFFER, AMANDA                        NTL                                     PA-56-11-83
SHAFFER, CONRAD                        JENNER                                  PA-56-6-379
SHAFFER, DAVID J.                      NTL                                     PA-56-9-31
SHAFFER, ELI                           NTL                                     PA-56-8-319
SHAFFER, FRANCES                       HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-330
SHAFFER, GEORGE                        ALLEGHANY                               PA-56-6-260
SHAFFER, HARMAN                        FRIEDENS                                PA-56-11-123
SHAFFER, HENRY                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-208
SHAFFER, HENRY                         QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-228
SHAFFER, HENRY                         NTL                                     PA-56-2-131
SHAFFER, HENRY C.                      JENNERSTOWN                             PA-56-9-290
SHAFFER, HENRY M.                      JENNER                                  PA-56-10-30
SHAFFER, JACOB                         JENNER                                  PA-56-6-193
SHAFFER, JOHN                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-401
SHAFFER, SIMON                         JENNER                                  PA-56-2-468
SHAFFER, SIMON                         QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-220
SHAFFER, TOBIAS                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-177
SHAFFER, WILLIAM F.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-31
SHALLIS, CONRAD                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-250
SHALLIS, DAVID                         JEFFERSON                               PA-56-5-160
SHALLIS, MICHAEL                       SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-465
SHALLUS, SEBASTIAN                     BROTHERS VALLEY                         PA-56-1-332
SHAMAKER, PETER                        SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-4-467
SHAND, CATHARINE                       NTL                                     PA-56-7-388
SHANK, CHRISTIAN                       STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-3-72
SHANK, JOSEPH                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-186
SHANK, MARY                            NTL                                     PA-56-4-97
SHANK, SIMON                           BROTHERSVILLE                           PA-56-2-518
SHANNON, AARON                         URSINA                                  PA-56-11-326
SHANTZ, JOSEPH                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-5-374
SHAULIS, ELIZABETH ELIZA               SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-291
SHAULIS, FRANCIS M.                    MILFORD                                 PA-56-8-162
SHAULIS, JACOB H.                      LINCOLN                                 PA-56-10-112
SHAULIS, PETER J.                      LINCOLN                                 PA-56-9-88
SHAULIS, SARAH                         NTL                                     PA-56-11-377
SHAULIS, SOLOMON                       LINCOLN                                 PA-56-9-333
SHAULIS, WILLIAM                       EDIE                                    PA-56-8-350
SHAUMAN, DAVID                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-263
SHAVER, SIMON                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-428
SHAVERT, PHILIP JR.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-151
SHAW, WILLIAM                          URSINA                                  PA-56-7-139
SHEARER, ELIZABETH C.                  SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-368
SHEDER, SARAH                          SHADE                                   PA-56-5-9
SHEFFER, HENRY                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-115
SHETTER, DAVID                         SHADE                                   PA-56-4-60
SHIELDS, HETTIE B.                     MARKLETON                               PA-56-9-114
SHIELDS, JAMES                         MT. PLEASANT, WESTMORELAND, PA          PA-56-7-78
SHILLING, ELIZABETH                    JENNER                                  PA-56-3-46
SHOCKEY, CHRISTIAN                     SALISBURY                               PA-56-2-531
SHOCKEY, LEVI                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-11-47
SHOCKEY, MARY                          SALISBURY                               PA-56-4-182
SHOEMAKER, DAVID O.                    STOYSTOWN                               PA-56-7-287
SHOEMAKER, DETRICH                     HARNEDSVILLE                            PA-56-11-101
SHOEMAKER, ELIJAH                      ELK LICK                                PA-56-7-129
SHOEMAKER, HENRY                       BERLIN                                  PA-56-5-112
SHOEMAKER, LEVI                        BERLIN                                  PA-56-11-57
SHOGER, JACOB                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-482
SHOMBER, HENRY                         BERLIN                                  PA-56-6-297
SHOMBER, ROSE                          NTL                                     PA-56-11-349
SHOOK, JAMES CURRY                     WINDBER                                 PA-56-10-13
SHOP, JACOB                            NTL, WESTMORELAND, PA                   PA-56-4-332
SHOURHAN, GEORGE                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-140
SHOWMAN, MARY                          JEFFERSON                               PA-56-9-305
SHRAAD, JOHN                           ELK LICK (IN GERMAN)                    PA-56-1-55
SHROCK, AMOS                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-266
SHROCK, HUGH                           SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-6-74
SHUFFT, JANE                           JENNER                                  PA-56-8-363
SHULTZ, JEREMIAH W.                    MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-10-259
SHULTZ, JOHN A.                        UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-8-209
SHULTZ, W. H.                          CASSELMAN                               PA-56-8-91
SHUMAKER, JOHN                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-8-144
SHUMAKER, JOHN A.                      HARNEDSVILLE                            PA-56-11-238
SHUMAKER, MANASSES                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-74
SIDES, AARON                           NTL                                     PA-56-4-418
SIEGNER, ANDREW                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-319
SILBAUGH, ISAIAH                       HARNEDSVILLE                            PA-56-10-317
SILBAUGH, ROBERT                       ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-368
SILBAUGH, WILLIAM                      ADDISON                                 PA-56-8-69
SIMPSON, CATHARINE M.                  SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-60
SIMPSON, DAVID                         JENNER                                  PA-56-4-360
SIPE, HENRY WILLIAM                    GARRETT                                 PA-56-11-207
SIPE, JOSEPH                           SHADE                                   PA-56-6-155
SIPE, MAGDALENE                        JENNER                                  PA-56-6-315
SIPE, MICHAEL                          SHADE                                   PA-56-7-85
SIPE, MICHAEL                          SIPESVILLE                              PA-56-6-351
SLEGLE, HENRY                          LARIMER                                 PA-56-10-211
SLICER, JOHN H.                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-383
SLICER, NATHANIEL                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-263
SLICK, JESSE                           SHADE                                   PA-56-7-306
SMALL, CASPER                          NTL                                     PA-56-8-296
SMIDT, MARGARET                        GLENCOE                                 PA-56-9-182
SMITH, ANDREW                          QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-134
SMITH, CATHARINE                       LARIMER                                 PA-56-7-199
SMITH, GEORGE W.                       WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-324
SMITH, HENRY                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-276
SMITH, JACOB                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-4-20
SMITH, JACOB                           STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-1-99
SMITH, JOSEPH                          NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-6-7
SMITH, JOSEPH L.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-364
SMITH, MARGARETH                       ELK LICK                                PA-56-1-413
SMITH, PHILIP                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-7-298
SMITH, PHILIP                          BROTHERS VALLEY                         PA-56-1-114
SMITH, SALLY                           ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-7-140
SMITH, SAMUEL                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-7-118
SMITH, SIMON                           SUMMIT                                  PA-56-7-191
SMITH, WILLIAM                         DONEGAL, WESTMORELAND, PA               PA-56-9-338
SNYDER, ADALINE                        NTL                                     PA-56-11-393
SNYDER, ARAMINTA                       ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-55
SNYDER, CATHARINE                      NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-8-163
SNYDER, DANIEL                         BLACK                                   PA-56-7-167
SNYDER, DANIEL                         NTL                                     PA-56-11-253
SNYDER, DEWALT                         BLACK                                   PA-56-9-325
SNYDER, ELI A.                         BLACK                                   PA-56-10-67
SNYDER, EPHRAIM D.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-223
SNYDER, HARRIET                        STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-381
SNYDER, HENRY                          UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-6-61
SNYDER, ISABELL                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-7-198
SNYDER, JACOB                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-4-343
SNYDER, JACOB                          SOUTHAMTPON                             PA-56-6-241
SNYDER, JACOB                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-426
SNYDER, JERRY                          UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-11-126
SNYDER, JOHN D.                        NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-8-143
SNYDER, JOHN H.                        NTL                                     PA-56-7-295
SNYDER, JOSEPH                         STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-5-274
SNYDER, JOSEPH                         NTL                                     PA-56-6-89
SNYDER, LAWRENCE                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-10-239
SNYDER, LUTHER T. (REV.)               ORRSTOWN, FRANKLIN, PA                  PA-56-9-206
SNYDER, MARY ANN                       UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-9-312
SNYDER, MICHAEL                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-360
SNYDER, NOAH                           UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-391
SNYDER, PETER                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-10-336
SNYDER, SOLOMON                        ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-9-318
SNYDER, SUSAN                          NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-9-37
SNYDER, ZACHARIAH                      ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-10-55
SOAN, JOHN                             ELK LICK                                PA-56-3-51
SOBER, DANIEL                          SHADE                                   PA-56-7-215
SORBER, ADAM                           NTL                                     PA-56-8-126
SORBER, AMANDA J.                      SHADE                                   PA-56-10-402
SORBER, CAHRLES                        NTL                                     PA-56-8-168
SORBER, DANIEL                         SHADE                                   PA-56-5-25
SORBER, SAMUEL                         SHADE                                   PA-56-8-356
SPADE, MARIAH                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-8-131
SPANGLER, AARON                        STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-78
SPANGLER, CHRISTIAN                    QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-2-333
SPANGLER, FRANKLIN                     SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-10-326
SPANGLER, HENRY                        GLENCOE                                 PA-56-11-99
SPANGLER, LYDIA                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-8-60
SPANGLER, MICHAEL                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-498
SPANGLER, PERRY                        STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-195
SPANGLER, SAMUEL                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-66
SPANKIE, ADAM                          NTL                                     PA-56-5-46
SPAUGY, HENRY                          SOMERSTE                                PA-56-5-158
SPECHT, ANDREW                         SHADE                                   PA-56-5-100
SPECHT, DANIEL                         QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-232
SPECHT, GEORGE                         SHADE                                   PA-56-6-171
SPECHT, SALLY                          SHADE                                   PA-56-3-486
SPEICHER, AMELIA                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-38
SPEICHER, DANIEL                       NTL                                     PA-56-10-162
SPEICHER, JACOB P.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-145
SPEICHER, JOHN                         STONY CREEK                             PA-56-3-489
SPEICHER, JOHN                         BOSWELL                                 PA-56-9-394
SPEICHER, JOHN                         SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-9-23
SPEICHER, PETER                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-6-243
SPEICHER, SARAH                        STONYCREEK                              PA-56-10-109
SPEICHER, WILLIAM                      SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-7-400
SPEIGLE, ANDREW                        LARIMER                                 PA-56-5-506
SPENCER, JOSEPHINE                     BERLIN                                  PA-56-10-328
SPORY, JACOB                           JENNER                                  PA-56-11-247
SPORY, JOHN                            NTL                                     PA-56-9-66
SPRINGER, JOSEPH                       NTL, ALLEGHANY, PA                      PA-56-1-220
SPRITZER, SARAH                        NEW BRUNSWICK, MIDDLESEX, NJ            PA-56-11-291
STACER, MARGARET                       MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-186
STAFFORD, LUCINDA                      CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-11-234
STAHL, GODFREY                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-111
STAHL, JOHN G.                         QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-276
STAHL, JOHNATHAN                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-304
STAHL, JONATHAN                        JENNER                                  PA-56-5-4
STAHL, LOTTIE                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-268
STAHL, SAMUEL                          NTL                                     PA-56-5-130
STANTON, ALEXANDER V.                  JENNER                                  PA-56-6-16
STARK, ELIZABETH                       ADDISON                                 PA-56-9-236
STARNER, JOHN                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-5-392
STATLER, ANDREW                        SHADE                                   PA-56-6-220
STATLER, JOHN J.                       MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-185
STATLER, SAMUEL                        SHADE                                   PA-56-7-74
STATLER, SAMUEL SR.                    SHADE                                   PA-56-5-168
STATLER, WILAM                         SHADE                                   PA-56-9-269
STATTLER, SARAH                        BUCKSTOWN                               PA-56-8-57
STAUFFER, CHRISTOPHER                  QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-248
STAUFFER, SUSAN                        SAULSBURY                               PA-56-7-43
STAUFFER, WILLIAM                      STONYCREEK                              PA-56-9-75
STECK, CHARLES                         WELLERSBURG                             PA-56-6-257
STEINLA, JACOB                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-6-99
STEINMAN, JACOB                        SALISBURY                               PA-56-4-485
STERN, ROSEAU                          NTL                                     PA-56-7-143
STERNER, MICHAEL                       ADDISON                                 PA-56-2-32
STERNER, SUSAN                         ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-8-152
STOCK, HENRY                           NTL                                     PA-56-7-180
STONER, ISAAC                          NTL                                     PA-56-4-267
STONER, MARY ANN                       NTL                                     PA-56-6-265
STOY, CONRAD                           NTL                                     PA-56-8-102
STOY, MARY ANN                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-195
STRAUB, JOHN P.                        NTL                                     PA-56-7-253
STRAUB, JOHN P.                        NTL                                     PA-56-7-253
STRUCKHOFF, GARRETT                    LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-6-90
STRUCKOFF, HENRY                       ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-9-82
STUCK, HENRY                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-11-187
STUFFT, CATHARINE                      JENNER                                  PA-56-9-367
STUFFT, DANIEL                         JENNER                                  PA-56-7-296
STUFFT, WILLIAM                        JENNER                                  PA-56-11-201
STULL, JOSEPH                          NTL                                     PA-56-9-381
STUMP, PRISCILLA                       SHADE                                   PA-56-6-286
STURTZ, WILLIAM                        ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-5-387
STUTZMAN, C. G.                        ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-7-194
STUTZMAN, JOST I.                      SALISBURY                               PA-56-5-330
SUBRE, FRANZ                           STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-225
SUBRIE, SARAH                          SALISBURY                               PA-56-6-167
SUDER, JOHN                            BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-15
SUDER, PETER                           BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-96
SUDER, WILLIAM                         NTL                                     PA-56-11-112
SUHRE, CORNELIUS                       NEW BALTIMORE                           PA-56-9-105
SUHRE, ELIAS                           NEW BALTIMORE                           PA-56-8-396
SUHRE, MATHIAS                         NTL                                     PA-56-7-23
SUITHORT, CHRISTIAN                    JEFFERSON                               PA-56-5-192
SULLIVAN, NATHANIEL W.                 NEW CENERVILLE                          PA-56-10-16
SUMSTINE, GEORGE                       NEW CENTERLLE                           PA-56-10-394
SUTER, FREDRICKA                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-296
SUTER, WILLIAM                         KANTNER                                 PA-56-10-404
SUTTON, JOHN                           NTL                                     PA-56-2-517
SWANK, CATHARINE                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-343
SWANK, GEORGE J.                       LINCOLN                                 PA-56-7-382
SWANK, JACOB                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-440
SWANK, JOHN                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-288
SWANK, SAMUEL                          QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-136
SWANK, THOMAS                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-49
SWANK, WILLIAM H.                      JENNER                                  PA-56-9-307
SWEITZER, JOHN                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-8-45
SWEITZER, MARY                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-119
SWEITZER, SIMON P.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-106
SWENK, CASPER                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-496
SWINK, CATHARINE                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-306
SWITS, WILLIAM                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-80
SWITZER, JACOB                         NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-92
SWITZER, PETER                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-136
TANNEHILL, WILLIAM                     TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-2-545
TANNEHILL, Z. L.                       DRAKETOWN                               PA-56-11-267
TANNEHILL, ZACHARIAH                   LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-5-461
TANNER, MICHEAL                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-3-180
TAYLOR, ALFRED                         WINDBER                                 PA-56-10-201
TAYLOR, FRANCIS                        STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-11-229
TAYLOR, GEORGE MICHAEL                 SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-207
TAYLOR, MARY ELLEN                     STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-11-281
TAYLOR, ROBERT A.                      NTL                                     PA-56-7-115
TAYMAN, ELIZA A.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-159
TEDROW, HIRAM                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-10-189
TEDROW, JOHN K.                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-3-428
TEDROW, MICHAEL                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-1-262
THOMAS, ALLEN                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-11-315
THOMAS, BARBARA                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-10-209
THOMAS, BENJAMIN                       MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-124
THOMAS, HANNAH                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-7-407
THOMAS, JACOB                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-6-152
THOMAS, JACOB M.                       CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-11-248
THOMAS, LEVI M.                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-11-209
THOMAS, MAGDAELENA                     CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-7-319
THOMAS, MOSES                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-9-410
THOMAS, SAMUEL                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-8-241
THOMAS, SARAH                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-11-46
THOMPSON, PEMBROKE                     STOYSTOWN                               PA-56-8-264
TIBBOTT, MARTHA                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-10-340
TILP, HENRY                            NTL                                     PA-56-8-364
TIPTON, JACOB                          ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-9-64
TIPTON, MARY                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-305
TISSUE, WILLIAM                        TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-2-206
TISSUE. A. N.                          CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-11-37
TITSBERG, JOHN                         NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-7-398
TOMEY, JOHN                            CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-4-329
TOMEY, JOSEPH W.                       NTL                                     PA-56-9-34
TOPPER, AMBROSE                        NEW BALTIMORE                           PA-56-9-240
TOSPON, AUGUSTUS H.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-108
TREMMEL, EPHRAIM                       BELRIN                                  PA-56-8-155
TRENT, CHARLES L.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-317
TRENT, HARRISON                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-262
TRENT, MARGARET                        LISTIS                                  PA-56-10-218
TRENT, NATHAN                          STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-5-182
TRESSLER, ELIZABETH                    ELK LICK                                PA-56-9-324
TRESSLER, URIAS                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-9-232
TREVORROW, JOHN J.                     PAINT                                   PA-56-10-42
TREVORROW, THOMAS C.                   NTL                                     PA-56-7-47
TRIESE, FERDINAND                      SUMMIT                                  PA-56-10-120
TRIMPE, JOHN B.                        NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-7-64
TRIMPEY, DETRICK                       NTL                                     PA-56-5-505
TRIMPEY, EPHRAIM                       UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-9-204
TRIMPEY, FREDERICK                     MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-7-229
TRIMPEY, WILLIAM                       NTL                                     PA-56-11-233
TROSTLE, DANIEL                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-135
TROUTMAN, BENJAMIN                     SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-94
TROUTMAN, JACOB                        SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-8-282
TROUTMAN, PETER                        SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-4-302
TROUTMAN, SOLOMON                      FAIRHOPE                                PA-56-8-172
TROUTMAN, WILLIAM                      SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-6-206
TROUTMAN, WILLIAM                      SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-9-295
TROYER, MICHAEL                        BROTHERS VALLEY (IN GERMAN)             PA-56-1-294
TURNEY, POLLY                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-409
TYAN, LOUIS N.                         BEDFORD, BEDFORD, PA                    PA-56-7-4
UHL, JACOB                             SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-3-295
UHL, JOHN H.                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-297
UMBARGER, PHILIP                       SHADE                                   PA-56-5-504
UMBERGER, MICHAEL                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-102
UMBERGER, MICHAEL                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-107
UMBERGER, MICHAEL                      BROTHSERSVALLEY                         PA-56-2-41
UMBERGER, NANCY                        JENNER                                  PA-56-10-193
UMBERGER, PERRY                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-188
UPHOUSE, JOHN F.                       JEFFERSON                               PA-56-6-367
UPHOUSE, JOHN FREDERICK                MILFORD                                 PA-56-7-241
URBAN, ANTON                           LISTIE                                  PA-56-11-108
URICK, RUDOLPH                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-620
USBAND, HERMON                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-1-1
VARNER, HARRY A.                       JOHNSTOWN, CAMBRIA, PA                  PA-56-9-373
VOGEL, PETER                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-61
VONBERGEN, JOHN                        BENSON                                  PA-56-8-298
VONHAUSEN, LUDWIG                      NTL                                     PA-56-5-347
VOUGH, JOHN                            MILFORD                                 PA-56-5-399
VOUGHT, EVE                            MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-160
WABLE, CONRAD                          ADDISON                                 PA-56-1-392
WABLE, JACOB                           ADDISON                                 PA-56-3-393
WACK, EMMA H.                          PT PLEASANT BEACH, OCEAN, NJ            PA-56-10-364
WAGAMAN, ANDREW                        BULLSKIN, FAYETTE, PA                   PA-56-9-43
WAGERLINE, PHILIP                      BROTHERS VALLEY                         PA-56-3-1
WAGLER, JOHN                           STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-4-498
WAGNER, DAVID                          JUNIATA, BEDFORD, PA                    PA-56-11-157
WAGNER, ELIJAH                         SALISBURY                               PA-56-6-369
WAGNER, JOHN S.                        BLOOMSBURG, COLUMBIA, PA                PA-56-7-174
WAGNER, JONATHAN                       SHADE                                   PA-56-6-341
WAGNER, JONATHAN B.                    SHADE                                   PA-56-7-96
WAGNER, MARGARET                       SHADE                                   PA-56-10-5
WAGNER, MICHAEL                        SHADE                                   PA-56-4-83
WAGNER, SAMUEL                         SHADE                                   PA-56-9-323
WAKER, PHILIP                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-3-100
WALFF, CHRISTIAN BUCHER                PHILADELPHIA, PA                        PA-56-8-218
WALKER, ---                            SEE: WAKER, ---
WALKER, BENJAMIN                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-8-279
WALKER, C. H.                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-237
WALKER, DANIEL P.                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-363
WALKER, FRANCIS                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-8-304
WALKER, FREDERICK P.                   SUMMIT                                  PA-56-6-187
WALKER, GEORGE G.                      ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-9-5
WALKER, HENRY                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-48
WALKER, J. P. H.                       URSINA                                  PA-56-6-236
WALKER, JACOB J.                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-217
WALKER, JACOB P.                       SUMMIT                                  PA-56-7-161
WALKER, JOSIAH J.                      SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-9-167
WALKER, MOSES                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-227
WALKER, NELSON H.                      LINCOLN                                 PA-56-8-207
WALKER, PETER P. H.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-302
WALKER, POLLY                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-85
WALKER, SAMUEL                         ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-7-61
WALKER, SARAH                          SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-320
WALKER, WILLIAM G.                     BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-189
WALKER, ZACHARIAH                      MILFORD                                 PA-56-9-138
WALLESER, JOHN                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-3-310
WALSER, DORAS                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-220
WALTER, CYRUS S.                       MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-6-312
WALTER, ELIZABETH                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-267
WALTER, HANSON                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-8-366
WALTER, JACOB J.                       MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-11
WALTER, JOHN                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-219
WALTER, JOHN                           JENNER                                  PA-56-6-138
WALTER, JOSIAH                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-201
WALTER, MAGGIE                         NTL                                     PA-56-9-393
WALTER, MARGARET                       NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-6-161
WALTER, WILLIAM H.                     MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-217
WALTERS, EDWIN                         BALTIMORE, MD                           PA-56-8-105
WALTERS, EDWIN                         BALTIMORE, MD (CON'T)                   PA-56-8-118
WALTERS, ELIZABETH                     HAYS MILLS                              PA-56-9-238
WALTZ, MARY T.                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-6-83
WAMBAUGH, FRANCIS                      ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-11-52
WAMBAUGH, JACOB                        ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-7-393
WARE, JOHN                             ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-6-57
WARNER, GEORGE                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-7-36
WARNER, SAMUEL                         POCAHONTAS                              PA-56-10-22
WASS, CHARLOTTE                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-11-251
WASS, GEORGE                           ADDISON                                 PA-56-3-65
WEABER, ABRAHAM                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-4-291
WEAGLEY, PHILIP                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-3-269
WEAVER, A. D.                          PAINT                                   PA-56-10-161
WEAVER, FANNY                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-8-359
WEAVER, GEORGE                         SALISBURY                               PA-56-6-120
WEBER, HENRY                           ALLEGHANY                               PA-56-6-249
WEBER, MAGDALENA STEINMAN              ELK LICK                                PA-56-5-206
WEBER, WILLIAM F.                      NTL                                     PA-56-7-63
WECHTENHEISER, ANTHONY                 SHADE                                   PA-56-6-345
WEEKLY, M. L.                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-7-207
WEFLEY, JACOB                          ELK LICK                                PA-56-4-463
WEGELY, SUSANNAH                       SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-298
WEIBLE, JACOB                          NTL                                     PA-56-9-396
WEIGHLEY, EMMA                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-74
WEIGHLEY, LEWIS                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-360
WEIGLE, JACOB                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-359
WEIGLE, JOHN                           HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-8-39
WEIMER, AUSTIN                         NTL                                     PA-56-8-276
WEIMER, DAVID                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-7-345
WEIMER, ELIZABETH                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-453
WEIMER, EMMA J.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-21
WEIMER, FREDERICK                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-185
WEIMER, M. R.                          NTL                                     PA-56-10-85
WEIMER, MARIAH                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-351
WEIMER, MARTIN                         ELKLICK                                 PA-56-2-51
WEIMER, PETER                          ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-8-103
WEIMER, PETER                          MILFORT                                 PA-56-7-185
WEIMER, PETER                          LARIMER                                 PA-56-11-151
WEIMER, SABINA C.                      NTL                                     PA-56-8-283
WEIMER, SAMUEL                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-7-70
WEIMER, SAMUEL K.                      GREENVILLE                              PA-56-10-354
WEIMER, SIMON P.                       ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-10-150
WEIMER, SOLOMON                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-123
WEINGER, JACOB                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-57
WEISEL, HENRY                          NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-197
WEISELL, JOHN                          NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-145
WELD, EDWARD J.                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-241
WELD, HENRY THOMAS                     MOUNT SAVAGE, ALLEGANY, MD              PA-56-7-300
WELLER, DAVID                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-32
WELLER, FRANKLIN                       LINCOLN                                 PA-56-11-16
WELLER, FREDERICK                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-3
WELLER, JACOB                          NTL                                     PA-56-6-305
WELLER, SAMUEL J.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-30
WELLS, JOHN                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-503
WELSH, THERESA                         JENNER                                  PA-56-10-348
WELSHONS, WILLIAM P.                   DALE CITY                               PA-56-5-516
WERNER, GEORGE                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-141
WERNER, LUCY A.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-105
WERNER, MICHAEL                        GREENVILLE                              PA-56-5-251
WEYAND, ELIZABETH                      JENNER                                  PA-56-10-68
WEYAND, HENRY                          MIDDLE CREEK                            PA-56-5-58
WEYAND, JOSEPH                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-221
WEYAND, MICHAEL                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-321
WHIPKEY, CATHARINE                     UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-6-192
WHIPKEY, JACOB                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-205
WHIPKEY, PETER                         MIDDLE CREEK                            PA-56-10-397
WHIPPERMAN, ANNA E.                    JENNER                                  PA-56-7-304
WIGLE, BARBARA                         SHADE                                   PA-56-5-37
WILHELM, ABRAHAM                       ELK LICK                                PA-56-5-185
WILHELM, BENJAMIN                      ELK LICK                                PA-56-5-517
WILHELM, CHRISTIAN                     ELK LICK                                PA-56-3-195
WILHELM, JACOB                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-5-293
WILHELM, PETER                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-6-106
WILKINS, LOUISA                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-7-130
WILL, AARON                            NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-9-15
WILL, ALBERT G.                        ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-10-240
WILL, CATHARINE                        NTL                                     PA-56-5-204
WILL, JACOB SR.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-304
WILL, JOHN                             NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-6-103
WILL, JOHN PHILIP                      ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-5-414
WILL, LAWRENCE                         NTL                                     PA-56-6-320
WILL, SAMUEL                           NTL                                     PA-56-2-582
WILL, WILLIAM                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-34
WILLIAMS, ABRAHAM L.                   ELK LICK                                PA-56-10-66
WILLIAMS, CHARLOTTE                    WEST SALISBURY                          PA-56-7-408
WILLIAMS, THOMAS L.                    UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-11-220
WILLIS, WILLIAM                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-70
WILMOTH, HENRY J.                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-95
WILSON, ABRAHAM                        SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-10-274
WILSON, WILLIAM ASIAS                  MACDONALDTON                            PA-56-10-408
WILT, JOHN J.                          SHADE                                   PA-56-8-199
WINDER, JOHN                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-281
WINGERT, PETER                         BROTHERS VALLEY (IN GERMAN)             PA-56-1-302
WINTER, GEORGE                         NTL, ALLEGANY, MD                       PA-56-5-335
WINTER, ROBERT A.                      SALISBURY                               PA-56-11-379
WISKER, ANDREW                         SHAIL                                   PA-56-5-5
WISTROUT, MARGARET                     ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-119
WITT, B. W.                            CASSELMAN                               PA-56-8-335
WITT, ELIZABETH M.                     MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-245
WITT, F. C.                            CASSELMAN                               PA-56-9-166
WITT, JACOB                            SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-4-86
WITT, JOHN                             SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-151
WITT, JOHN G.                          MT. SAVAGE, ALLEGANY, MD                PA-56-11-145
WITZELL, ELISABETH                     PETERSBURGH                             PA-56-5-68
WIULKINS, JOHN                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-8-197
WOLCAMUTH, JOHN                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-192
WOLFERSBERGER, PHILIP                  CAMPLESTOWN, LEBANON, PA                PA-56-7-394
WOLFF, SUSAN HARTMAN                   LANCASTER, LANCASTER, PA                PA-56-9-303
WOLFHOP, HENRY H.                      ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-5-411
WOLFHOPE, BERNARD                      NTL                                     PA-56-10-102
WOLFHOPE, HENRY                        NEW BALTIMORE                           PA-56-8-175
WOLFORD, CATHARINE                     SHADE                                   PA-56-3-412
WOLFORD, RACHEL                        NTL                                     PA-56-9-60
WOOLLEY, BENJAMIN                      NTL                                     PA-56-5-376
WOOLLEY, HARRIET                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-311
WORKMAN, JACOB                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-3-11
WOY, ANDREW                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-14
WOY, HENRY                             QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-14
WOY, JOHN A.                           QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-10-327
WOY, JONATHAN                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-175
WOY, REUBEN                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-295
WRIGHT, CHARLES                        GREENVILLE                              PA-56-11-228
WRIGHT, REBECCA                        SALISBUR                                PA-56-9-76
WUTTING, F. WILLIAM                    BERLIN                                  PA-56-8-61
WYANT, JACOB                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-444
YEAGER, MARY R.                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-378
YEOMAN, A. J.                          DAVIDSVILLE                             PA-56-8-90
YODER, ADAM                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-291
YODER, BENEDICT                        STONYCREEK                              PA-56-10-215
YODER, CHRISTIAN                       STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-4-338
YODER, CHRISTIAN                       STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-3-367
YODER, CHRISTIAN                       NTL                                     PA-56-8-215
YODER, DAVID D.                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-11-255
YODER, DAVID J.                        STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-5-86
YODER, ELMER D.                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-10-125
YODER, JACOB Y.                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-7-329
YODER, JONATHAN                        RICHLAND, CAMBRIA, PA                   PA-56-4-27
YODER, JONATHAN                        SHADE                                   PA-56-4-310
YODER, JONATHAN                        HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-9-296
YODER, JOSEPH S.                       WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-13
YODER, JULIAN                          STONY CREEK                             PA-56-9-27
YODER, SAMUEL                          STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-5-472
YODER, SAMUEL D.                       PAINT                                   PA-56-7-233
YODER, SOLOMON                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-463
YODER, TOBIAS                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-6-199
YODER, TOBIAS                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-7-317
YODER, YOST                            ELK LICK                                PA-56-5-444
YONER, JACOB                           ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-5-51
YONG, JACOB                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-321
YOUMAN, JOSEPH                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-5-303
YOUNG, BARBARA                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-53
YOUNG, ELIZABETH K.                    ASPINWALL                               PA-56-10-277
YOUNG, ESTHER                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-54
YOUNG, HENRY                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-95
YOUNG, JACOB                           SHADE                                   PA-56-6-13
YOUNG, JACOB OF G.                     NTL                                     PA-56-5-252
YOUNG, JOHN A.                         STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-11-25
YOUNG, LUDWICK                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-144
YOUNG, LUDWIG                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-166
YOUNG, SADIE C.                        NTL                                     PA-56-8-318
YOUNG, SIMON                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-177
YOUNG, WILLIAM W.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-262
YOUNGS, GEORGE                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-9
YOUNKER, CATHARINE                     PAINT                                   PA-56-5-315
YOUNKIN, DELIAH                        NTL                                     PA-56-11-73
YOUNKIN, FRED F.                       UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-6-329
YOUNKIN, HERMAN                        UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-6-349
YOUNKIN, MARIA                         UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-9-144
YOUNKIN, MARY J.                       UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-11-364
YOUNKIN, SARAH                         UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-10-387
YOUNKIN, SUSAN                         UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-9-281
YOWLER, ABSALOM                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-9-377
YOWLER, ELIZABETH                      MILFORD                                 PA-56-10-80
YOWLER, SARAH E.                       NTL                                     PA-56-10-172
YUTZY, LUCY A.                         NTL                                     PA-56-10-376
ZAREFOSS, ANN MARIAH                   NTL                                     PA-56-6-94
ZARFOS, SAMUEL SR.                     NTL                                     PA-56-6-209
ZARFOSS, JACOB                         STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-6-82
ZEIGLER, SARAH H.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-380
ZERFASS, BENJAMIN                      STONYCREEK                              PA-56-5-1
ZERVER, ANDREW                         ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-2-368
ZIGLER, JOHN                           STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-4-472
ZIGLER, JOHN SR.                       STONY CREEK                             PA-56-2-203
ZIMMERMAN, ADAM                        NTL                                     PA-56-6-310
ZIMMERMAN, CAROLINE W.                 SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-59
ZIMMERMAN, CHRISTENA                   NTL                                     PA-56-5-512
ZIMMERMAN, DAVID T.                    STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-11-217
ZIMMERMAN, JACOB                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-182
ZIMMERMAN, JACOB                       QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-79
ZIMMERMAN, JOSEPH                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-154
ZIMMERMAN, MICHAEL                     QUEMAHONING (IN GEMRAN                  PA-56-1-174
ZIMMERMAN, MICHAEL SR                  QUEMAHONING (IN GERMAN)                 PA-56-2-372
ZIMMERMAN, WILLIAM                     NTL                                     PA-56-6-326
ZIMMREMAN, DANIEL                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-173
ZINN, HENRY                            MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-81
ZORN, ANNA                             NTL                                     PA-56-7-73
ZORN, CHARLES                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-3-169
ZORN, JACOB                            BERLIN                                  PA-56-6-101
ZORN, JACOB J.                         BERLIN                                  PA-56-11-186
ZORN, MICHAEL                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-4-494
ZUFALL, JACOB                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-282
ZUFALL, JOHN                           PLEASANT UNION                          PA-56-8-3
ZUFALL, PETER                          UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-150
ZUFALL, WILLIAM                        ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-134


Return to Previous Page or Back to Top

All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2016 W. David Samuelsen