Armstrong County, Pennsylvania
Wills Records

Locate Your Ancestors
Mobile Users, for best results, turn sideways or horizontal or long-way

This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.

Skip to Main Content

| Pennsylvania Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home |

| Search This Site | Policy / Contact us |

| Wills Records Sitemap | Main Sitemap |

All Absolute Free to browse-reading Through




Good Quality copy of record? order form



| A-B | C-E | F-H | I-M | N-R | 2579 records, counting |
Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator (NTL = no township listed)
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page # | 1 = 1805-1851 | 2 = 1851-1873 | 3 = 1873-1883 | 4 = 1883-1891 | 5 = 1892-1898 | 6 = 1899-1904 | 7 = 1904-1908 | 8 = 1909-1912 | 9 = 1912-1916 | 10 = 1916-1918 |
Volumes at at FamilySearch

CAIN, HANNAH                           FREEPORT BORO                           PA-3-8-195
CALDWELL, JAMES                        KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-5-467
CALDWELL, ROBERT                       COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-2-76
CALDWELL, W. P.                        FREDERICK, FREDERICK, MD                PA-3-2-308
CALHOUN, ALEXANDER                     PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-4-126
CALHOUN, D. W.                         WAYNE                                   PA-3-4-476
CALHOUN, HARRIET H.                    KITTANNING                              PA-3-4-340
CALHOUN, J. R.                         DAYTON                                  PA-3-6-583
CALHOUN, JOHN                          WAYNE                                   PA-3-3-30
CALHOUN, NOAH A.                       WAYNE                                   PA-3-4-428
CALHOUN, NOAH A.                       PINE                                    PA-3-2-397
CALLAHAN, HANNAH                       FORD CITY                               PA-3-10-130
CALLAHAN, MICHAEL                      WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-6-418
CALLEN, DAVID                          FREEPORT                                PA-3-1-402
CALLEN, JOHN H.                        FORD CITY                               PA-3-6-246
CALLEN, JOSIAH J.                      FORD CITY BORO                          PA-3-10-40
CALLON, PATRICK                        TOBY                                    PA-3-1-58
CAMP, JACOB                            SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-2-446
CAMPBEL, JOHN                          PINE                                    PA-3-1-429
CAMPBELL, ALEXANDER                    WAYNE                                   PA-3-3-95
CAMPBELL, AMOS                         SUGARCREEK                              PA-3-6-562
CAMPBELL, ANDREW                       ATWOOD BORO                             PA-3-9-472
CAMPBELL, GEORGE R.                    WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-8-368
CAMPBELL, ISABELL                      DAYTON BORO                             PA-3-8-156
CAMPBELL, ISABELLA                     RAYBURN                                 PA-3-9-136
CAMPBELL, JAMES SR.                    FRANKLIN                                PA-3-2-227
CAMPBELL, JOHN                         NTL                                     PA-3-1-81
CAMPBELL, JOHN N.                      SUGARCREEK                              PA-3-8-46
CAMPBELL, JOSEPH H.                    NEW YORK CITY                           PA-3-8-358
CAMPBELL, JOSEPH I.                    KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-9-165
CAMPBELL, MARK                         WAYNE                                   PA-3-3-322
CAMPBELL, MARTHA                       WAYNE                                   PA-3-6-533
CAMPBELL, MARY                         WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-7-113
CAMPBELL, MICHAEL                      KITTANNING                              PA-3-5-159
CAMPBELL, RACHEL B.                    PARKER CITY                             PA-3-10-340
CAMPBELL, SAMUEL                       WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-2-599
CAMPBELL, THOMAS                       MAHONING                                PA-3-3-37
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM                      EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-3-509
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM                      KITTANNING                              PA-3-2-183
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM                      FRANKLIN                                PA-3-2-444
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM                      DAYTON BORO                             PA-3-8-436
CAMPBELL,ELLEN JANE                    WAYNE                                   PA-3-7-517
CAMPELL, MICHAEL                       WAYNE                                   PA-3-5-166
CANNON, DANIEL                         PRRY                                    PA-3-5-329
CAPANO, GIUSEPPE                       RURAL VALLEY BORO                       PA-3-9-434
CAR, S. J.                             WASHINGTON                              PA-3-5-139
CARGILLE, WARREN                       KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-7-434
CARMICHAEL, LOTTIE M.                  WEST KITTANNING BORO                    PA-3-10-57
CARMODY, MICHAEL                       BRADY'S BEND                            PA-3-4-446
CARNAHAN, JOHN                         APOLLO                                  PA-3-5-181
CARNEY, PHILIP                         PARKS                                   PA-3-7-69
CAROTHERS, WILLIAM FINDLEY             RURAL VALLEY                            PA-3-2-580
CARROLL, ROEBRT B.                     ELDERTON BORO                           PA-3-9-18
CARROLL, ROSANNA                       ELDERTON BORO                           PA-3-9-223
CARSON, CATHERINE E.                   LEECHBURG                               PA-3-4-546
CARSON, JOHN                           COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-6-9
CARSON, LAURA M.                       RURAL VALLEY                            PA-3-8-12
CARTER, NANCY RALSTON                  ALLEGHENY CITY                          PA-3-8-78
CARUTHERS, MARY H.                     RURAL VALLEY BORO                       PA-3-10-79
CARUTHERS, RICHARD E.                  NTL                                     PA-3-1-258
CARVER, JACOB                          WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-5-293
CARVER, JACOB                          FRANKLIN                                PA-3-2-478
CASEDY, GEORGE S.                      DAYTON BORO                             PA-3-9-292
CASEY, WILLIAM F.                      NTL, ALLEGHENY, PA                      PA-3-5-410
CASSERLY, THOMAS                       KITTANNING                              PA-3-5-126
CASSIDY, MARGARET P.                   WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-4-547
CASSIDY, SAMUEL C.                     COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-6-595
CATHCART, ALEXANDER                    MAHONING                                PA-3-3-10
CATHCART, MARGARET JANE                MAHONING                                PA-3-7-184
CATHCART, ROBERT                       NTL                                     PA-3-1-342
CATHCART, SAMUEL                       MAHONING                                PA-3-5-79
CAUFMAN, CASPER                        PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-5-81
CAYLOR, ELIZABETH HARMON               RURAL VALLEY                            PA-3-7-530
CCOHRAN, L. G.                         BOGGS                                   PA-3-5-305
CHAMBERS, MARY ELIZABETH               KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-6-402
CHAPMAN, MELINDA                       WORTHINGTON BORO                        PA-3-9-524
CHARLES, RICHARD                       EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-5-413
CHERRY, ROSANNA C.                     LEECHBURG BORO                          PA-3-7-415
CHESNUT, ROBERT                        MADISON                                 PA-3-7-542
CHRISTMAN, FREDRICK                    SUGAR CREEK                             PA-3-1-431
CHRISTMAN, HENRY                       WASHINGTON                              PA-3-4-114
CHRISTMAN, JOHN                        FRANKLIN                                PA-3-2-246
CHRISTMAN, MARGARET                    EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-6-558
CHRISTMAN, PHILIP                      EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-3-415
CHRISTMAN, SUSANNA                     EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-5-184
CHRISTY, JAMES                         COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-3-127
CHRISTY, JOHN                          MANOR                                   PA-3-4-301
CHRISTY, SARAH                         MANOR                                   PA-3-5-51
CLARK, ABSOLOM W.                      ELDER                                   PA-3-2-36
CLARK, ALEXANDER                       PLUM CREEK                              PA-3-2-117
CLARK, GEORGE                          PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-6-555
CLARK, HENRY B.                        KISKIMINTAS                             PA-3-4-235
CLARK, JACOB                           NTL                                     PA-3-4-118
CLARK, JAMES                           BUFFALO                                 PA-3-1-22
CLARK, JAMES                           BUFFALO                                 PA-3-1-60
CLARK, JANE                            ELDERTON                                PA-3-4-92
CLARK, JOHN                            KISKIMMETAS                             PA-3-2-173
CLARK, JOHN C.                         LEECHBURG BORO                          PA-3-8-423
CLARK, JOHN E.                         COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-10-411
CLARK, JOSEPH                          PLUMB CREEK                             PA-3-1-49
CLARK, NICHOLOS                        WORTHINGTON BORO                        PA-3-8-469
CLARK, NOAH                            PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-4-346
CLARK, NOAH G.                         PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-9-260
CLARK, SAMUEL M.                       WORTHINGTON BORO                        PA-3-8-440
CLARK, WILLIAM                         PLUMB CREEK                             PA-3-1-45
CLARK, WILLIAM                         WORTHINGTON BORO                        PA-3-7-201
CLARK, WILLIAM                         FREEPORT                                PA-3-6-32
CLAWSON, A. H.                         FREEPORT                                PA-3-9-419
CLAWSON, CATHERINE                     KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-10-267
CLAWSON, JOHN                          KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-7-405
CLAYPOLLE, SAMUEL J.                   NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-4-90
CLAYPOOL, ABRAHAM                      WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-3-251
CLAYPOOL, C. O.                        WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-7-580
CLAYPOOL, DAVID H.                     NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-6-118
CLAYPOOL, J. W.                        NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-7-222
CLAYPOOL, JAMES H.                     NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-3-248
CLAYPOOL, JOSEPH                       NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-4-526
CLAYPOOL, LEVI                         FRANKLIN                                PA-3-2-315
CLAYPOOL, MARY ANN                     WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-8-260
CLAYPOOL, W. C.                        NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-7-258
CLAYPOOL, WILLIAM H.                   WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-7-448
CLAYPOOLE, JAMES E.                    WORTHINGTON BORO                        PA-3-9-344
CLAYPOOLE, JOHN                        EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-3-227
CLAYPOOLE, SAMUEL                      FRANKLIN                                PA-3-2-278
CLEMENS, JAMES                         BLACKEY, PHILADELPHIA, PA               PA-3-7-220
CLEVER, CATHERINE                      MANOR                                   PA-3-4-585
CLEVER, ELMIRA A.                      DAYTON BORO                             PA-3-10-288
CLEVER, G. H.                          WAYNE                                   PA-3-10-133
CLEVER, JAMES T.                       MANOR                                   PA-3-7-20
CLEVER, MARGARET                       WAYNE                                   PA-3-5-113
CLEVER, MICHAEL                        WAYNE                                   PA-3-2-459
CLEVER, ROBERT C.                      DAYTON BORO                             PA-3-8-360
CLINE, B.                              ALLEGHENY                               PA-3-2-538
CLINE, BARNEY                          LEECHBURGH                              PA-3-2-241
CLINE, ESTHER                          KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-6-342
CLINE, HENRY                           LEECHBURGH                              PA-3-3-96
CLOUSE, CATHERINE                      VALLEY                                  PA-3-3-1
CLOUSE, GEORGE                         MADISON                                 PA-3-8-225
CLOUSE,MICHAEL                         VALLEY                                  PA-3-2-438
CLOVER, PHILIP                         CLARION                                 PA-3-1-108
COCHRAN, EDWIN ERWIN                   APOLLO BORO                             PA-3-9-261
COCHRAN, JAMES S.                      BOGGS                                   PA-3-5-322
COCHRAN, JOHN                          APOLLO                                  PA-3-4-79
COCHRAN, JOHN G.                       KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-3-433
COCHRAN, JOHN G.                       BOGGS                                   PA-3-5-252
COCHRAN, MARY                          WAYNE                                   PA-3-8-556
COCHRAN, MARY E.                       PINE                                    PA-3-6-378
COCHRAN, WILLIAM                       CLARION                                 PA-3-1-116
COCHRAN, WILLIAM                       PLUM CREEK                              PA-3-1-387
COCHRAN, WILLIAM                       WAYNE                                   PA-3-3-159
COCHRAN, WILLIAM                       PINE                                    PA-3-3-118
COCHRANE, ROBERT E.                    APOLLO BORO                             PA-3-9-222
COCHRANE, SAMUEL                       WAYNE                                   PA-3-6-350
COE, DANIEL L.                         ARMSTRONG                               PA-3-2-586
COFFMAN, ALEXANDER                     PARKS                                   PA-3-7-534
COFFMAN, JOHN A.                       SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-7-430
COFFMAN, MARGARET A.                   GILPIN                                  PA-3-8-299
COGGON, WILLIAM H.                     EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-10-207
COGLEY, DANIEL                         NTL                                     PA-3-5-365
COLEMAN, CHARLES                       RED BANK                                PA-3-2-404
COLEMAN, D. L.                         DAYTON BORO                             PA-3-9-389
COLEMAN, ELLA M.                       DAYTON BORO                             PA-3-10-269
COLEMAN, HENRY                         RED BANK                                PA-3-8-387
COLEMAN, LANEY                         WAYNE                                   PA-3-2-419
COLEMAN, MARGARET                      KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-4-173
COLEMAN, SAMUEL                        WAYNE                                   PA-3-2-266
COLEMAN, THOMAS T.                     RED BANK                                PA-3-9-449
COLEMAN, WILLIAM A.                    SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-6-363
COLL, JOHN                             SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-3-486
COLLEDGE, WILLIAM (V.D.M.)             NTL                                     PA-3-2-462
COLLER, JOHN                           COWANVILLE                              PA-3-5-456
COLLIER, ELIZABTH                      KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-8-278
COLLINGWOOD, D. C.                     MADISON                                 PA-3-4-135
COLMER, CONRAD                         NTL                                     PA-3-1-14
COLWELL, ALEXANDER                     KITTANNING                              PA-3-2-498
COLWELL, CHARLES                       KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-10-118
COLWELL, HENRY A.                      KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-10-1
COLWELL, JAMES                         EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-4-252
COLWELL, JOHN A.                       KITTANNING                              PA-3-6-334
COLWELL, MARGARET                      KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-4-96
COLWELL, MARK B.                       NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-7-261
COLWELL, MARY ANN                      EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-4-555, 567
COLWELL, REBECCA                       KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-6-55
COLWELL, SARAH E.                      KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-9-325
COLWELL, WILLIAM SR.                   NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-2-108
COMBS, SARAH                           FREEPORT                                PA-3-2-330
CONERTY, PATRICK                       NTL, BUTLER, PA                         PA-3-8-175
CONLEY,MICHAEL                         PERRY                                   PA-3-2-380
CONN, R. O.                            PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-8-103
CONNER, ROBERT S.                      NTL, LANE, KS                           PA-3-6-511
CONNER, THOMAS                         TOBY                                    PA-3-1-83
CONNERS, PATRICK                       EAST BRADY, CLARION, PA                 PA-3-9-462
CONNOR, J. P.                          NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-3-203
CONNOR, MATTHEW                        NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-3-223
CONROD, ELIZABETH                      KITTANNING                              PA-3-3-45
CONROY, ALICE C.                       FREEPORT                                PA-3-6-329
CONSELMAN, MAGDALENA                   RED BANK                                PA-3-1-313
COOK, CATHARINE                        BURRELL                                 PA-3-6-113
COOK, DELILAH                          BURRELL                                 PA-3-8-31
COOK, LEWIS                            KITTANNING                              PA-3-2-103
COOK, MARTIN LUTHER                    MANOR                                   PA-3-9-346
COOK, MARY TORBETT                     FREEPORT                                PA-3-6-472
COOK, W. J.                            FREEPORT                                PA-3-4-196
COOPER, AGNES                          NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-7-128
COOPER, ANDREW                         NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-7-29
COOPER, GEORGE                         PARKER CITY                             PA-3-4-475
COOPER, JAMES S.                       NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-9-395
COOPER, MARY                           COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-6-37
COOPER, WILLIAM                        SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-5-22
COPPERSMITH, JOHN E.                   FREEPORT                                PA-3-5-300
CORMMAN, GEORGE                        NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-2-424
CORNIF, THOMAS                         MONTICELLO                              PA-3-3-67
COUCH, HANNAH G.                       KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-7-335
COULTER, ELIZA J.                      SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-5-504
COULTER, JAMES                         NTL                                     PA-3-1-102
COULTER, JOSEPH                        SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-3-270
COUNCELMAN, PHILIP                     REDBANK                                 PA-3-1-321
COURSON, JANE                          MADISON                                 PA-3-5-176
COVER, ANDREW                          SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-4-192
COWAN, ANDREW J.                       NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-2-566
COWAN, DAVID                           KELLERBURGH, MADISON, NY                PA-3-1-404
COWAN, EMILY                           WEST KITTANNING BORO                    PA-3-10-296
COWAN, HENRY                           NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-5-455
COWAN, JOHN                            FRANKLIN                                PA-3-1-240
COWAN, JOHN                            FRANKLIN                                PA-3-2-425
COWAN, JOHN                            COWANSVILLE                             PA-3-3-505
COWAN, JOHN W.                         APOLLO BORO                             PA-3-8-584
COWAN, MARY                            EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-3-529
COWAN, ROSANNA                         NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-6-435
COWAN, WILLIAM                         EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-2-593
COWARD, ELIZABETH                      LANSVILLE                               PA-3-5-337
COWARD, MICHAEL                        LANESVILLE                              PA-3-5-310
COWEN, JOHN                            COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-4-101
COYLE, BERNARD                         SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-7-4
COYLE, DANIEL                          FREEPORT                                PA-3-6-597
COYLE, MARGARET                        FREEPORT                                PA-3-2-114
COYLE, THOMAS C.                       SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-3-466
COYLE, THOMAS M.                       GILPIN                                  PA-3-3-528
COYLE, WILLIAM F.                      NTL                                     PA-3-3-405
CRAFT, J. C.                           ELDERTON BORO                           PA-3-7-398
CRAIG, ALEXANDER                       NTL, WESTMORELAND, PA                   PA-3-6-279
CRAIG, ALEXANDER                       WASHINGTON                              PA-3-8-270
CRAIG, ALEXANDER T.                    MADISON                                 PA-3-7-288
CRAIG, ANN                             MADISON                                 PA-3-8-515
CRAIG, GEORGE N.                       MADISON                                 PA-3-4-306
CRAIG, GEORGE W.                       MADISON                                 PA-3-8-264
CRAIG, HARVEY                          NTL                                     PA-3-3-562
CRAIG, ISAAC M.                        SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-9-368
CRAIG, JAMES                           MADISON                                 PA-3-3-187
CRAIG, JAMES A.                        MADISON                                 PA-3-5-419
CRAIG, JOHN                            WORTHINGTON                             PA-3-5-202
CRAIG, JOHN                            BUFFALO                                 PA-3-1-406
CRAIG, JOHN A.                         MADISON                                 PA-3-5-156
CRAIG, MARGARET J.                     MADISON TWP                             PA-3-10-53
CRAIG, MARY                            WORTHINGTON                             PA-3-2-569
CRAIG, MARY A.                         KITTANNING                              PA-3-7-234
CRAIG, NANCY REED                      WORTHINGTON BORO                        PA-3-8-108
CRAIG, POLLY                           PLUM CREEK                              PA-3-3-374
CRAIG, SAMUEL                          FRANKLIN                                PA-3-2-383
CRAIG, SARAH J.                        PARKER                                  PA-3-6-463
CRAIG, THOMAS G.                       MADISON                                 PA-3-9-507
CRAIL, JOHN J.                         LEECHBURG BORO                          PA-3-10-313
CRAMER, MARTIN V.                      MAHONING                                PA-3-8-372
CRANDALL, CHARLES M.                   KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-7-356
CRANE, ELIZABETH                       FREEPORT                                PA-3-3-446
CRANE, JOSEPH C.                       FREEPORT BORO                           PA-3-4-146
CRATTY, MAUD                           FORD CITY                               PA-3-7-329
CRAVENEER, MARGARET                    COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-7-7
CRAVENER, GEORGE                       BURRELL                                 PA-3-5-214
CRAVENER, GEORGE W.                    BURRELL                                 PA-3-6-423
CRAVENER, JOHN                         KITTANNING                              PA-3-3-81
CRAVENOR, GEORGE                       VALLEY                                  PA-3-3-340
CRAWFORD, ALEXANDER                    SUGARCREEK                              PA-3-4-432
CRAWFORD, CAROLINE R.                  KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-8-397
CRAWFORD, CHAMBES M.                   SUGARCREEK                              PA-3-9-446
CRAWFORD, DAVID                        KITTANNING                              PA-3-1-248
CRAWFORD, EBENEZER                     PERRY                                   PA-3-2-169
CRAWFORD, GEORGE T.                    KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-8-374
CRAWFORD, JOEL                         KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-8-259
CRAWFORD, JOHN                         PERRY                                   PA-3-1-320
CRAWFORD, JOHN                         SUGAR CREEK                             PA-3-2-560
CRAWFORD, JOHN                         SUGARCREEK                              PA-3-6-142
CRAWFORD, JOHN                         PINE TWP, ALLEGHENY, PA                 PA-3-6-155
CRAWFORD, JULIETTE                     PERRY                                   PA-3-5-491
CRAWFORD, ROBERT L.                    MIDDLE FRANKLIN                         PA-3-3-447
CRAWFORD, SAMUEL                       KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-9-76
CRAWFORD, SAMUEL                       PERRY                                   PA-3-5-2
CRAWFORD, SARAH A.                     KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-8-488
CRAWFORD, THOMAS                       KITTANNING                              PA-3-6-171
CRAWFORD, WILLIAM                      KITTANNING                              PA-3-2-100
CRAWFORD, WILLIAM                      PERRY                                   PA-3-5-243
CRAWSHAW, JOHN                         WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-3-19
CRESWELL, SETH                         PARKER                                  PA-3-4-172
CRIBBS, BARBARA                        ELDERTON BORO                           PA-3-8-530
CRIBBS, MICHAEL                        ELDERTON BORO                           PA-3-8-444
CRIPS, LEWIS B.                        APOLLO                                  PA-3-3-189
CRISMAN, JANE                          EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-7-456
CRISSMAN, ABRAHAM                      WASHINGTON                              PA-3-10-527
CRISSMAN, E. F.                        KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-9-471
CRISSMAN, ELIZABETH                    WASHINGTON                              PA-3-4-251
CRISSMAN, MARY                         EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-8-507
CRISSMAN, R. J.                        RED BANK                                PA-3-7-556
CRISSMAN, SUSIE                        WASHINGTON                              PA-3-7-77
CRISSWELL, . B.                        KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-10-554
CRISWELL, JOHN R.                      LEECHBURGH                              PA-3-3-312
CRITZER, JOHN A. H.                    MANOR                                   PA-3-8-425
CROLL, ANNIE E.                        KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-7-30
CROLL, JOHN SR.                        KITTANNING                              PA-3-3-215
CROLL, L. B.                           KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-9-373
CROOK, RUDOLPH                         MANOR                                   PA-3-7-581
CROSBY, G. S.                          KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-4-214
CROSBY, S. M.                          LEECHBURG BORO                          PA-3-9-245
CROSS, ANNA                            MADISON                                 PA-3-3-172
CROSSMAN, ELIZABETH                    FORD CITY                               PA-3-6-567
CROWNOVER, GEORGE W.                   KITTANNING                              PA-3-9-13
CROYLE, DAVID                          BOGGS                                   PA-3-7-62
CROYLE, JACOB                          VALLEY                                  PA-3-4-56
CROYLE, JOSEPH                         VALLEY                                  PA-3-3-77
CRUIKSHANKS, WILLIAM ANDREW            FORD CITY                               PA-3-5-251
CRUM, HENRY                            WASHINGTON                              PA-3-3-423
CRUM, JONATHAN                         SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-5-255
CUDDY, JOHNSTON C.                     ATWOOD BORO                             PA-3-9-128
CULBERTSON, GEORGE                     MAHONING                                PA-3-7-223
CULP, JANE                             KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-3-263
CUMPSTY, CHARLES                       KITTANNING                              PA-3-2-394
CUNNINGHAM, A. J.                      EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-10-559
CUNNINGHAM, ALEXANDER                  MANORVILLE                              PA-3-8-205
CUNNINGHAM, J. G. (DR.)                KITTANNING                              PA-3-5-598
CUNNINGHAM, JOHN                       FRANKLIN                                PA-3-2-92
CUNNINGHAM, JOHN B.                    RAYURN                                  PA-3-10-146
CUNNINGHAM, SARAH D.                   KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-9-168
CUNNINGHAM, WESLEY                     KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-10-445
CUNNINGHAM, WILLIAM                    PINE                                    PA-3-1-290
CUPS, MARY CATHERINE (SMITH)           APOLLO                                  PA-3-3-11
CUSICK, PATRICK                        BRADY'S BEND                            PA-3-5-161
DALY, ATHALIA COOPER                   NTL, ALLEGANY, PA                       PA-3-6-105
DALY, WILLIAM HUDSON                   PITTSBURGH, ALLEGANY, PA                PA-3-6-286
DANDO, WILLIAM                         BRADY'S BEND                            PA-3-6-309
DARBAKER, MARY M.                      COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-8-21
DARR, JACOB                            WAYNE                                   PA-3-7-229
DAUGHERTY, AGNES E.                    KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-10-142
DAUGHERTY, GEORG EB.                   KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-6-561
DAUGHERTY, HANNAH                      KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-10-507
DAUGHERTY, HARRIET                     APOLLO BORO                             PA-3-8-414
DAUGHERTY, HARVEY                      EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-5-263
DAUGHERTY, J. P.                       KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-7-345
DAUGHERTY, JAMES                       BUFFALO                                 PA-3-1-35
DAUGHERTY, JOHN                        SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-2-350
DAUGHERTY, JSOEPH N.                   SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-7-50
DAUGHERTY, ROBERT                      EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-3-123
DAUGHERTY, SAMUEL                      SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-1-417
DAVIDSON, JOHN R.                      FREEPORT                                PA-3-6-30
DAVIS, ANCY                            BURRELL                                 PA-3-9-258
DAVIS, CLINTON                         VALLEY                                  PA-3-4-266
DAVIS, DANIEL                          VALLEY                                  PA-3-6-367
DAVIS, DAVID                           KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-7-100
DAVIS, EBENEZER                        SUGAR CREEK                             PA-3-1-26
DAVIS, EVAN D.                         B. BEND                                 PA-3-2-193
DAVIS, GEORGE                          BURRELL                                 PA-3-5-174
DAVIS, H. V. U. (REV.)                 LEECHBURG BORO                          PA-3-10-429
DAVIS, JACKSON                         BURRELL                                 PA-3-8-266
DAVIS, JACOB                           US ARMY                                 PA-3-2-407
DAVIS, JACOB                           KITTANNING                              PA-3-1-232
DAVIS, JAMES                           BURRELL                                 PA-3-10-569
DAVIS, JAMES J.                        APOLLO BORO                             PA-3-8-458
DAVIS, JOHN                            SUGARCREEK                              PA-3-6-333
DAVIS, JOHN R.                         SUGAR CREEK                             PA-3-9-560
DAVIS, LEVI                            BOGGS                                   PA-3-8-167
DAVIS, MARY                            BURRELL                                 PA-3-5-294
DAVIS, MICHAEL                         BURRELL                                 PA-3-4-98
DAVIS, SAMUEL SR.                      PINE                                    PA-3-3-65
DAVIS, WILLIAM                         SUGARCREEK                              PA-3-5-260
DAVIS,BIRDETTA E.                      PARKER CITY                             PA-3-10-345
DAVIS,ELIZABETH                        BURRELL                                 PA-3-4-85
DAVISON, MARTHA L.                     KITTANNING                              PA-3-6-305
DEATERLY, BARBARA                      GILPIN                                  PA-3-4-72
DECKER, ALICE                          WORTHINGTON BORO                        PA-3-9-418
DECKER, CHARLEY                        WORTHINGTON BORO                        PA-3-10-27
DEEMER, A. B.                          BURRELL                                 PA-3-9-470
DEEMER, GEORGE W.                      KISIMINETAS                             PA-3-5-142
DEEMER, LEAH                           KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-7-373
DEEMER, PHILIP                         KISIMINETAS                             PA-3-2-451
DELANCEY, J. O.                        NTL, INDIANA, PA                        PA-3-10-403
DELANCY, W. H.                         PARKER CITY                             PA-3-10-150
DELANEY, DANIEL                        PERRY                                   PA-3-3-462
DELANEY, DAVID                         PERRY                                   PA-3-5-205
DELANEY, JAMES                         PERRY                                   PA-3-7-381
DELANEY, PETER                         PERRY                                   PA-3-2-306
DELANOY, JOHN K.                       NTL                                     PA-3-3-399
DELECOUR, TERESA                       MADISON                                 PA-3-8-319
DELP, LEWIS                            RED BANK                                PA-3-1-178
DESHONG, JENNIE H.                     BURRELL                                 PA-3-8-596
DEVER, DAVID                           BOGGS                                   PA-3-6-537
DEVER, RACHEL                          NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-5-4
DEVER, SAMUEL                          DAYTON                                  PA-3-4-504
DEVERS, BERNARD                        PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-1-100
DEVERS, WILLIAM                        SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-4-330
DEVINE, BARBARA                        PARKER CITY                             PA-3-10-154
DEVINE, JOHN                           LAWRENCE BURGH                          PA-3-1-80
DEVINEY, DANIEL                        COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-4-40
DEVINNEY, WILLIAM                      SUGAR CREEK                             PA-3-3-349
DEVRE, JOSEPH                          SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-8-411
DIAS, MARTHA J.                        GILPIN                                  PA-3-9-1
DIBLER, HENRY                          RED BANK                                PA-3-1-259
DICE, PETER                            BURRELL                                 PA-3-7-21
DICK, JOHN                             BUFFALO                                 PA-3-1-365
DICK, JOHN                             BURRELL                                 PA-3-5-170
DICKEY, JOHN (REV.)                    SUGARCREEK                              PA-3-1-415
DICKEY, MATILDA                        KITTANNING                              PA-3-4-474
DICKEY, SAMUEL                         FRANKLIN                                PA-3-2-449
DICKEY, SAMUEL H.                      WASHINGTON                              PA-3-3-487
DICKEY, SARAH                          APOLLO BORO                             PA-3-2-575
DICKEY, WILLIAM                        WAHSINGTON                              PA-3-2-600
DICKEY, WILLIAM S.                     MANOR                                   PA-3-7-101
DICKEY,E MMA                           KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-6-4
DICKSON, ANNA H.                       KITTANNING                              PA-3-9-398
DILL, FRANCIS                          PINE                                    PA-3-2-395
DILL, MARGARY                          BOGGS                                   PA-3-7-268
DILL, MARTHA                           BOGGS                                   PA-3-5-218
DILL, MOSES                            PINE                                    PA-3-3-29
DILL, NANCY                            BOGGS                                   PA-3-6-117
DILL, WILLIAM                          PINE                                    PA-3-3-142
DIMIT, HENDERSON S.                    SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-7-242
DIMMICK, ANNIE                         KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-9-596
DIMOND, PHILIP                         BUFFALO                                 PA-3-1-180
DINGER, JOHN                           RED BANK                                PA-3-10-58
DINGER, MICHAEL                        RED BANK                                PA-3-5-548
DINSMON, M. E. (MRS)                   FREEPORT                                PA-3-6-70
DINSMORE, FRANCIS                      SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-8-35
DISHER, JOHN                           KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-8-130
DIXON, G. T.                           KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-9-96
DIXON, GEORGE W.                       ELDERTON BORO                           PA-3-8-552
DIXON, HANNAH                          RURAL VILLAGE                           PA-3-5-46
DIXON, JANE                            COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-4-162
DIXON, JANE                            SOTUH BUFFALO                           PA-3-4-482
DODSON, WILLIAM                        RED BANK                                PA-3-2-337
DONALDSON, JOHN                        EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-3-201
DONALDSON, JOHN SR.                    KITTANNNG BORO                          PA-3-1-369
DONNELL, JOHN                          WASHINGTON                              PA-3-10-50
DONNELLY, HENRY                        FREEPORT BORO                           PA-3-10-71
DONNELLY, JAMES                        GILPIN                                  PA-3-4-36
DONNELLY, JOHN                         ALLEGHENY                               PA-3-3-126
DONNELLY, STEPHEN                      FREEPORT                                PA-3-5-404
DONNELY, CATHARINE                     SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-4-357
DONNELY, DENNIS                        GILPIN                                  PA-3-4-400
DORAN, HUGH                            FREEPORT BORO                           PA-3-3-155
DORAN, HUGH                            SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-2-400
DORMIRE, SARAH                         PINE                                    PA-3-3-179
DORMYER, ANDREW                        PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-2-50
DOSCH, ANN ELIZA                       KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-6-505
DOSCH, JOHN M. SR.                     KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-9-382
DOUGLASS, ANN ELIZA                    KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-7-290
DOUGLASS, JAMES B. B.                  KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-7-99
DOUTHETT, MARY                         RED BANK                                PA-3-3-543
DOVERSPIKE, ADAM                       RED BANK                                PA-3-10-422
DOVERSPIKE, ANTHONY                    RED BANK                                PA-3-9-16
DOVERSPIKE, DANIEL                     RED BANK                                PA-3-10-183
DOVERSPIKE, GEORGE W.                  KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-7-529
DOVERSPIKE, I. D.                      KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-8-380
DOVERSPIKE, JOHN                       MAHONING                                PA-3-5-261
DOVERSPIKE, LEWIS                      MAHONING                                PA-3-5-550
DOVERSPIKE, PHILIP                     NTL                                     PA-3-5-18
DOYLE, SARAH MARGARET                  GILPIN                                  PA-3-6-40
DOYLE, THOMAS W.                       GILPIN                                  PA-3-3-528
DOYLE, WILLIAM FRANCIS                 GILPIN                                  PA-3-10-520
DRAKE, JOHN T.                         FREEPORT                                PA-3-9-408
DRAKE, MARY                            WORTHINGTON BORO                        PA-3-5-176
DROHN, ELIZABETH                       BOGGS                                   PA-3-7-533
DROHN, FREDERICK                       BOGGS                                   PA-3-6-117
DROHN, LEOPOLD JOHN                    KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-9-206
DROWESHOUSER, HENRIETTA                FREEPORT BORO                           PA-3-2-679
DUANE, JOHN                            NTL, CLARION TWP                        PA-3-10-308
DUFF, D. K. (REV.)                     ATWOOD BORO                             PA-3-4-374
DUFF, J. C.                            FORD CITY BORO                          PA-3-9-25
DUFF, JOHN                             MAHONING                                PA-3-5-370
DUFF, W. R.                            LEECHBURG                               PA-3-5-109
DUFFEY, JAMES SR.                      BORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-2-103
DUFFEY, JOHN                           SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-2-161
DUFFEY, PATRICK                        NTL                                     PA-3-1-201
DUFFY, DANIEL                          PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-8-151
DUFFY, JOHN                            KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-10-542
DUFFY, M.                              KITTANNING BORO                         PA-3-4-337
DUFFY, PETER                           SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-10-192
DUGAN, HUGH                            NTL                                     PA-3-2-243
DULITY, JOHN                           SUGAR CREEK                             PA-3-3-133
DUMM, JOHN                             NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-4-405
DUNBAR, MARGARET                       KITTANNING                              PA-3-4-336
DUNCAN, ALEXANDER                      MADISON                                 PA-3-1-263
DUNCAN, DAVID                          MADISON                                 PA-3-7-279
DUNCAN, JACOB C.                       MADISON                                 PA-3-7-565
DUNCAN, ROBERT                         APPLEBURY FARM                          PA-3-1-3
DUNCAN, THOMAS                         PHILADELPHIA, PA                        PA-3-4-482
DUNIGAN, PHILIP                        KITTANNING                              PA-3-7-543
DUNLAP, EDWIN F.                       PARKERS LANDING                         PA-3-10-9
DUNLOP, JAMES SR.                      TOBY                                    PA-3-1-80
DUNMIR, WILLIAM JOSEPH                 MANORVILLE                              PA-3-7-197
DUNMIRE, ANDREW                        SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-4-416
DUNMIRE, HENRY                         KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-5-440
DUNMIRE, ISAAC                         KITTANNING                              PA-3-10-99
DUNMIRE, JACOB                         KISIMINETAS                             PA-3-1-405
DUNMIRE, JOHN E.                       MANORVILLE                              PA-3-9-158
DUNMIRE, JOHN FREDERICK                MANOR                                   PA-3-8-188
DUNMIRE, MAGDALENA                     PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-5-328
DUNMIRE, MARY                          KITTANNING                              PA-3-6-54
DUNMIRE, PHILIP SR.                    KITTANNING                              PA-3-3-194
DUNMIRE, SARAH                         APOLLO BORO                             PA-3-7-332
DUNMIRE, WILLIAM M.                    PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-7-352
DUNWIRE, JOSEPH                        NTL                                     PA-3-3-524
DUNWIRE, LAVINA T.                     ELDERTON BORO                           PA-3-7-336
DUVIER, PETER                          FORD CITY                               PA-3-7-350
DYESS, MARTHA J.                       GILPIN                                  PA-3-9-1
EAKMAN, JOHN                           ALLEGHENY                               PA-3-1-183
EASLEY, JOHN                           BUFFALO                                 PA-3-1-221
EASTLY, CSAPER                         BUFFALO                                 PA-3-1-94
ECKMAN, JOHN C.                        ALLEGHENY                               PA-3-1-277
EDWARDS, DANIEL                        PERRY                                   PA-3-1-208
EHENGER, PETER                         KITTANNING                              PA-3-1-364
ELGIN, JAMES                           WAYNE                                   PA-3-1-189
EARLY, ANDREW                          NTL                                     PA-3-2-25
EDWARDS, JOHN                          PINE                                    PA-3-2-554
ELDER, JAMES                           COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-2-32
ELGIN, ALEXANDER                       PLUM CREEK                              PA-3-2-162
ELGIN, HUGH                            PLUM CREEK                              PA-3-2-189
ELLENBERGER, GEORGE                    WAYNE                                   PA-3-2-82
EPPLER, JOHN                           US ARMY                                 PA-3-2-347
EVANS, JOHN E.                         FRANKLIN                                PA-3-2-97
EYLER, HENRY                           COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-2-284
EBELING,A NTHONY                       MADISON                                 PA-3-3-272
ECKMAN, DEBORAH                        KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-3-587
ECKMAN, EPHRAIM                        KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-3-587
EHINGER, WILLIAM                       MANOR                                   PA-3-3-453
EICKMAN, LYDIA A.                      ALLEGHENY                               PA-3-3-131
ELGIN, ANNE                            PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-3-305
ELGIN, SAMUEL                          COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-3-145
EVANS, CHARLES                         RED BANK                                PA-3-3-464
EWING, WILLIAM                         SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-3-479
EARHART, CATHERINE                     COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-4-128
EARHART, HENRY                         NTL, INDIANA, PA                        PA-3-4-151
ELGIN, JOHN                            PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-4-182
EDDINGER, JOHN                         KITTANNING                              PA-3-4-184
ELLIOTT, ISABELLA                      MANOR                                   PA-3-4-211
EAKMAN, DEBORA                         KISKIMINETAS                            PA-3-4-313
EVERHART, HENRY                        KITTANNING                              PA-3-4-407
ELLIOTT,JAMES                          BUFFALO, BUTLER, PA                     PA-3-4-423
ERFMANN, ANNA A.                       WEST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-4-490
ELGIN, JAMES                           PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-4-518
ELGIN, JOSEPH                          COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-4-519
ELLIS, JANE                            BRADY'S BEND                            PA-3-4-529
EVANS, JENNIE S.                       SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-4-539
ELLIOTT, RICHARD                       BURRELL                                 PA-3-4-593
EDWARDS, JONATHAN                      PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-5-61
ELLENBERGER, GABRIEL S.                WAYNE                                   PA-3-5-66
EVANS, ELIZABETH                       BRADY'S BEND                            PA-3-5-77
EHINGER, ELIZA A.                      MANOR                                   PA-3-5-172
EWING, ANDEW W.                        SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-5-225
ERWIN, ESTHER                          PERRY                                   PA-3-5-237
EASLY, JAMES                           SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-5-242
EVERHART, CYRUS A.                     KITTANNING                              PA-3-5-250
ERWIN, KERNS                           PLUMCREEK                               PA-3-5-377
ELLENBERGER, SIMON                     WASHINGTON                              PA-3-5-396
EGGERT, G. L. G. (DR)                  PARKER CITY                             PA-3-5-443
ELGIN, ISABELLA                        COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-5-529
EGGERT, ADA M.                         PARKER                                  PA-3-5-601
ECKMAN, ELIZA J.                       GILPIN                                  PA-3-6-35
EVANS, A. G. W.                        PERRY                                   PA-3-6-48
EXLEY, SUSANNAH                        BETHEL                                  PA-3-6-52
EVANS, SAVILLA                         PERRY                                   PA-3-6-167
ELSWICK, EMMA                          VANDERGRIFT                             PA-3-6-207
EVANS, MARY                            PERRY                                   PA-3-6-223
EWING, HARRIET MELINDA                 SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-6-247
EVANS, W. T.                           PERRY                                   PA-3-6-304
EGLY, JOHN N.                          KITTANNING                              PA-3-6-353
EINSPORN, GOTTLIEB                     FORD CITY                               PA-3-6-480
ELGIN, JEREMIAH                        COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-6-542
EASLY, ANDREW                          NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-6-584
EVERHART, SARAH                        KITTANNING                              PA-3-7-05
ESPEY, JACOB                           RURAL VALLEY                            PA-3-7-41
EDWARDS, JAMES C.                      SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-7-56
EHRENFELD, ELIZABETH                   SOUTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-7-269
EDWARDS, ALBERT                        EAST FRANKLIN                           PA-3-7-281
EACKMAN, D. B.                         APOLLO BORO                             PA-3-7-317
EARHART, JAEMS W.                      RURAL VALLEY BORO                       PA-3-7-519
ELLIOTT, NANCY E.                      FREEPORT BORO                           PA-3-7-570
ELDER, WILLIAM                         WAHSINGTON                              PA-3-8-118
ERWIN, ELIZABETH                       PERRY                                   PA-3-8-187
EATON, JAMES                           NORTH BUFFALO                           PA-3-8-227
EWING, SAMUEL                          SOUTH BEND                              PA-3-8-328
ELGIN, MARGARETTA                      COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-8-382
ECKMAN, ANTHONY                        BURRELL                                 PA-3-8-430
ENDERS, JOSHUA                         MANOR                                   PA-3-8-134
EYLER, ANNA M.                         ELDERTON BORO                           PA-3-8-146
EGLY, LEONARD                          KITTANNING                              PA-3-9-162
ELKIN, WILLIAM                         COWANSHANNOCK                           PA-3-9-301
EDWARDS, ADAM                          APPLEWOOD BORO                          PA-3-9-428
ELLIOT, ANDREW J.                      LEECHBURG BORO                          PA-3-9-591
EYNON, W. H.                           BRADY'S BEND                            PA-3-10-138
EVANS, BENJAMIN                        BOGGS                                   PA-3-10-251
EWING, LYNDA M.                        NTL, FAYETTE, PA                        PA-3-10-282
EYNON, LAURA E.                        BRADY'S BEND                            PA-3-10-351
EARLY, GENEVIEVE                       FREEPORT BORO                           PA-3-10-535


Return to Previous Page or Back to Top

All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2016 W. David Samuelsen